1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor

Short Description:

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor,20KM,40KM,80KM distance transmision.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    FEATURES:

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

    Duplex LC connector

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Very low jitter

    No Rate Select input required for

    Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation

    Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    Single 3.3V power supply

    Low power dissipation <700mW typical

    CWDM is also Available

    Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security

    APPLICATIONS:

    Gigabit Ethernet

    1x Fiber Channel

    Switch to Switch interface

    Switched backplane applications

    Router/Server interface

    Other optical transmission systems

    Description:

    BDTRP413L1SD-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They comply with laser safety standard IEC-60825 and Ethernet standard IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH and IEEE802.3ah.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

    All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable.  Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control without attenuator).

    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Ref.

    Transmitter

    Output Opt. Power

    POUT

    -9.5

    -3

    dBm

    1

    Optical Wavelength

    λ

    1270

    1310

    1355

    nm

    2

    Spectral Width

    σ

    3

    nm

    2

    Optical Modulation Amplitude

    OMA

    174

    μW

    2,3

    Optical Rise/Fall Time

    tr/ tf

    100

    160

    ps

    4

    RIN

    -120

    dB/Hz

    Deterministic Jitter Contribution

    TX Δ DJ

    20

    56.5

    ps

    5

    Total Jitter Contribution

    TX Δ TJ

    70

    119

    ps

    Optical Extinction Ratio

    ER

    9

    dB

    Receiver

    Average Rx Sensitivity @ 1.25 Gb/s

    RSENS2

    -22

    dBm

    6, 7

    (Gigabit Ethernet)

    Average Received Power

    RxMAX

    0

    dBm

    Receiver Elec. 3 dB cutoff freq.

    1500

    MHz

    Optical Center Wavelength

    λC

    1270

    1600

    nm

    Return Loss

    12

    dB

    LOS De-Assert

    LOSD

    -23

    -19

    dBm

    LOS Assert

    LOSA

    -30

    -25

    dBm

    LOS Hysteresis

    0.5

    dB

    Notes:

    1. Class 1 Laser Safety per FDA/CDRH and EN (IEC) 60825 regulations.

    2. Also specified to meet curves in FC-PI 13.0 Figures 18 and 19, which allow trade-off between

    wavelength, spectral width and OMA.

    3. Equivalent extinction ratio specification for Fiber Channel. Allows smaller ER at higher average power.

    4. Unfiltered, 20-80%. Complies with IEEE 802.3 (Gig. E), FC 1x and 2x eye masks when filtered.

    5. Measured with DJ-free data input signal. In actual application, output DJ will be the sum of input DJ and DDJ.

    6. Measured with conformance signals defined in FC-PI 13.0 specifications.
    7. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

    BDTRP413L1SD-20 1.25G SFP optical Transceiver,20km transmission,1310nm,DDM   Request price
    BDTRP413L1SD-40 1.25G SFP optical Transceiver,40km transmission,1310nm,DDM   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree