1.25G SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

1.25G SFP WDM Optical Transceiver

Short Description:

SFP WDM Optical Transceiver,1000Base-LX/LH Distance 10km 20Km 40Km with 9/125 SMF Data rate up to 1.25Gb/s Meet SFP MSA


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Description:

    BDTRP439S1SN/D-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF. They simultaneously comply with the standards IEEE Std 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control without attenuator).

    Block Diagram of Transceiver

    1

    • Switch to switch interface
    • High speed I/O for file servers .
    • Bus extension applications
    BDTRP439L1SN-10 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,   Wavelength:transmitter 1310nm/receiver 1490nm,10km.
    BDTRP493L1SN-10 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,      Wavelength:transmitter 1490nm/receiver 1310nm,10km.
    BDTRP439L1SN-20 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,      Wavelength:transmitter 1310nm/receiver 1490nm,20km.
    BDTRP493L1SN-20 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,wavelength:transmitter 1490nm/receiver 1310nm,20km.
    BDTRP439L1SN-40 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,wavelength:transmitter 1310nm/receiver 1490nm,40km.
    BDTRP493L1SN-40 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM, Wavelength:transmitter 1490nm/receiver 1310nm,40km.
    BDTRP495L1SN-80 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM, Wavelength:transmitter 1490nm/receiver 1550nm,80km.
    BDTRP459L1SN-80 1000Base-LX,1.25G,LC connector,WDM,Wavelength:transmitter 1550nm/receiver 1490nm,80km.

    Related Products