1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

Short Description:

1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver.  


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Features
    HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
    SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available
    SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.
    Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
    1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Compatible with RoHS
    +3.3V single power supply
    Operating case temperature:
    Standard :  0 to +70°C
    Industrial : -40 to +85°C
    Applications
    SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.
    HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
    Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.5 V
    Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
    Operating Humidity - 5 85 %

    Recommended Operating Conditions

    Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions

    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
    Operating Case Temperature Standard Tc 0 +70 °C
    Industrial -40 +85 °C
    Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
    Power Supply Current Icc 300 mA
    Data Rate 1.485 Gbps

     

    Optical and Electrical Characteristics

    BDP-3115-L1x(D):  (FP and PIN, 1310nm, 10km Reach)

    Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
    Transmitter
    Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1310 1360 nm
    Spectral Width (RMS) σ 4 nm
    Average Output Power Pout -9 -3 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB
    Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) tr/tf 0.16 ns
    Data Input Swing Differential VIN 400 1800 mV 2
    Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω
    TX Disable Disable 2.0 Vcc V
    Enable 0 0.8 V
    TX Fault Fault 2.0 Vcc V
    Normal 0 0.8 V
    Receiver
    Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1580 nm
    Receiver Sensitivity -18 dBm 3
    Receiver Overload -3 dBm 3
    LOS De-Assert LOSD -20 dBm
    LOS Assert LOSA -30 dBm
    LOS Hysteresis 1 4 dB
    Data Output Swing Differential Vout 370 1800 mV 4
    LOS High 2.0 Vcc V
    Low 0.8 V

    Notes:

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

    3. Measured with a pathological data pattern.

    4. Internally AC-coupled.

     

    Timing and Electrical

    Table 4 - Timing and Electrical

    Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
    Tx Disable Negate Time t_on 1 ms
    Tx Disable Assert Time t_off 10 μs
    Time To Initialize, including Reset of TFault t_init 300 ms
    Tx Fault Assert Time t_fault 100 μs
    Tx Disable To Reset t_reset 10 μs
    LOS Assert Time t_loss_on 100 μs
    LOS De-assert Time t_loss_off 100 μs
    Serial ID Clock Rate f_serial_clock 400 KHz
    MOD_DEF (0:2)-High VH 2 Vcc V
    MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low VL 0.8 V

     

    Diagnostics

    Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification

    Parameter Range Unit Accuracy Calibration
    Temperature 0 to +70 °C ±3°C Internal / External
    -40 to +85
    Voltage 3.0 to 3.6 V ±3% Internal / External
    Bias Current 0 to 100 mA ±10% Internal / External
    TX Power -9 to -3 dBm ±3dB Internal / External
    RX Power -23 to -3 dBm ±3dB Internal / External
    BDR-3115-L1C 1.485Gbps video SFP module,10km,0C~+70C   Request price
    BDR-3115-L1CD 1.485Gbps video SFP module,10km,0C~+70C,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring   Request price
    BDR-3115-L1T 1.485Gbps video SFP transceiver,10km,-40C~+85C   Request price
    BDR-3115-L1TD 1.485Gbps video SFP module,10km,-40C~+85C,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Truck

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup