100M SFP Media Converter

100M SFP Media Converter

Short Description:

BD-100M-SFP is media converter provide one SFP universal socket and one ethernet port. The SFP media converter can be easily used when the user need to change the uplink port frequently.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview:

    The Baudcom BD-100M-SFP is a 2Port SFP Media Converter which supports conversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network.The SFP media converter extend the distance of the existing network by converter the copper ethernet over fiber transmission.

    The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using SFP transceiver modules.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications. The BD-100M-SFP media converter can extend the distance up to 2km, 20km or longer which depends on the 100Base-FX SFP transceiver modules.

    Features:

    • complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    • one 100Base-FX SFP Slot
    • One 10 / 100Base-TX Copper ethernet
    • High performance data transmission;
    • Wide dynamic range of IP data packet;
    • Comprehensive LED support;
    • Standard Single fiber, transmission distance up to 80Km;
    • Auto Half/Full Duplex data mode;
    • Auto MDI/MDIX provides automatic cross
    • Support a port single mode SFP
    • Support MULTIVENDOR modules
    • VLAN support, IEEE802.1Q pass-through VLAN tag, support Q-in-Q transparent frames with double labeling (only support transparently transmission);

    Product parameter:
    Optical interface: SFP
    Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
    Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Ethernet connector:
    10/100Base-TX: UTP  RJ45 connector
    100Base-FX:LC connector or SC connector
    Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
    Optical fiber category:
    single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
    multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
    environment condition                               Dimension 
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C                  118(W) × 70 (L) x 27(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                 
    working voltage range wide, good            
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

    BD-100M-SFP SFP media converter,10/100M ethernet,one SFP slot,AC 220V or DC-48V

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Truck