100M SFP Media Converter

100M SFP Media Converter

Short Description:

INFORMATION Overview: The Baudcom BD-100M-SFP is a 2Port SFP Media Converter which supports conversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network.The SFP media converter extend the distance of the existing network by converter the copper ethernet over fiber transmission. The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using SFP transceiver modules.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applica...


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag