10/100M 3-port Industrial PoE Switch

10/100M 3-port Industrial PoE Switch

Short Description:

BD-SIPS31032P-M product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch, plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Product Description:

    3-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 2x 10/100M Ethernet ports (PoE) and 1x 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals. BD-SIPS31032P-M product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to  corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch,  plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method.

    Features:

     Industrial design, 2x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports (PoE) with AutoUplink™ and 1x 100M multi-mode dual fiber SC optical port

    Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at.

    Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode

    RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

    ◆Automatic MAC address learning and aging

    ◆Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode

    ◆Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.

    ◆Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method

    ◆Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard

    ◆IP40 protection class

    ◆Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

    Technical Specification:

    Product Name

    3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter

    Product Model

    BD-SIPS31032P-M

    Interface

    2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports (PoE), 1x 100M multi-mode dual fiber SC Optical fiber port

    Switch Processing Scheme

    Store-and-Forward

    Optical Fiber Feature

    Multi-mode dual fiber SC

    Wave Length: Multi-mode 1310nm

    Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 2KM

    MTBF:

    300,000 hours

    Standards Compliance

    IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

    IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

    IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

    IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

    IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

    IEEE802.3af/at

    LED Indicators

    Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A

    Power

    Removable 6 green terminal wiring

    (Power is not included in the package )

    Product Size

    W×D×H: 110x80x43mm

    Working Environment

    Working Temperature: -40~75℃; 
    Storage Temperature: -40~75℃;

    Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
    Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
    Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);

    Radiation

    CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

    Safety

    CE Mark, commercial;
    CE/LVD EN60950

    Warranty

    5 years warrant

    Product Ordering Information:

    Product Model

    BD-SIPS31032P-M

    Product Description

    3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter, with 2x PoE RJ45 ports and 1x multi-mode dual fiber SC optical fiber Uplink port. Rail-type installation. Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at. The max power for single port is 30W.

     

    Product Packing Lists:

    Package List

     3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter ( BD-SIPS31032P-M)

     User Guide

     Warranty Card

     

     

    Note: Power adapter is not included in this package. Please order it separately.


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House