10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

Ethernet Fiber Media Converter(fiber optical media converter) translates signals from 10/100Base-Tx ethernet to 10/100Base-FX fiber.Distance up to 120km.

  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description



    Order information


    Product Tags

    Description:  10/100M ethernet fiber media converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. It has SNMP based intelligent network management,by which user can monitor and configure the copper port and the optical port of center chassis and remote standalone easily.


    • Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
    • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
    • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
    • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
    • multi- mode connection: transmitting maximrange can reach 5 kilometers ;
    • single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
    • built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
    • support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;
    • could realize SNMP management, and install our 19inch 2U chassis

    Optical Port:
    Support 100Base-FX
    1) Adopt standard 1*9 pin optical transceiver module;
    2)Wavelength: 850nm or 1310nm in multi-mode,
    1310nm or 1550nm in single-mode;
    3)SC/ST/FC optical connectors are selectable.
    4)Transmission distance:Up to 120km ;

    Ethernet Copper Port:
    Data rate: 10/100Mbps;
    1)Auto-negotiate on Full/Half duplex topology;
    2)Connector: UTP  RJ45 connector
    3)Auto MDI/MDI-X

    environment condition                               Dimension 
    Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C            118(W)×70(L) x 27(H) mm
    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply                                                 
    working voltage range wide, good            
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable        
    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I – AC220,range AC160V~AC240V

    BD-100M-20 10/100M ethernet fiber media converter,dual fiber,SC connector,20km,power AC 220V or DC 48V.   Request price
    BD-100M-30 10/100M ethernet fiber media converter,dual fiber,SC connector,30km,power AC220V or DC 48V.   Request price
    BD-100M-40 10/100M ethernet fiber media converter,dual fiber,SC connector,40km,power AC220V or DC 48V.   Request price

    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key

    Related Products

    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Plane