10/100M POE Fiber Media Converter

10/100M POE Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

The POE fiber media converter can provide one to four POE ethernet port,supporting LFP function.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview
    BD-100M-POE is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a
    Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other features include over-current protection, LFP function. The LFP (Link Fauit Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal. In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.
    Features
     10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion
     IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible
     9K bytes packet at cut-through mode
     Built-in AC/DC power supply
     Over-current protection
     choice of SC, BiDi or LC connectors for multimode and singlemode
     DIP switch to set different configurations
     LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support
    100Base-FX Optical interface:
    Connector: SC,FC or ST are optional
    Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm or 850nm(can be chosen by customer)
    Optical fiber category:
    single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um
    multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um
    multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 5 kilometers as farthest;
    single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
    10/100Base-TX
    Connector: UTP RJ45 connector
    Data Rates:
    10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)
    100Mbps (100Base-FX)
    Power over Ethernet Output:
    Pin Assignment and Polarity:4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)
    Output Power: please refer to ordering information
    Efficiency: 75% min
    Short circuit protection: auto recovery
    Over current protection: auto recovery
    Optical Specification :
    Fiber connector
    SC/ST
    SC
    SC
    SC
    type
    multimode
    Single mode
    Single mode
    Single mode
    wavelength
    850/1310nm
    1310nm
    1310nm
    1310nm
    Transmission distance
    2km
    25km
    40km
    60km
    TX send power(min)
    -19.0dBm
    -15dBm
    -9.0dBm
    -4.0dBm
    TX send power(max)
    -12.0dBm
    -9.0dBm
    -5.0dBm
    0dBm
    Receive sensitivity
    < -30dBm
    < -30dBm
    < -33dBm
    <-36dBm
    Link Budget
    11.0dBm
    15.0dBm
    24.0dBm
    32.0dBm
    Dimension95mm(L)x70mm(W)x26mm(H)
    Environment condition

    Operating temperature: 0C~+55 C
    Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature: 95%
    Power supply

    Input voltage:AC220V, AC100V~AC240V
    Input frequency: 47 Hz to 63 Hz
    BD-100M-POE POE media converter,PSE,48V,25W,10/100M,dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V   Request price
    BD-100M-POE-A POE media converter,PSE,56V,30W,10/100M,dual fiber,20km,power AC 220V   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Star

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree