10G Fiber Converter (3R Repeater)

10G Fiber Converter (3R Repeater)

Short Description:

The 10G Fiber Converter is protocol-independent with dual XFP or SFP+ ports.The device can be used as 10G fiber mode mode or fiber repeater to extend the 10G network distance.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Description:

    The 10G Fiber Converter is protocol-independent with dual XFP or SFP+ ports, the 10G  fiber converter can provide conversion between different wavelengths or single-mode and multi-mode fiber, single-mode to single-mode fiber or multi-mode to single-strand single-mode fiber.

    The device can be used as 10G fiber mode mode or fiber repeater to extend the 10G network distance

    The 10G device support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192,10G fiber channel,10G Ethernet etc and can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center or even 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

    The 10G fiber converter can be used as standalone device with external power or used as plug in card used in BD10Chasiss.

    Application:

    10Gbase-LAN,10Gbase-WAN

    Features

    Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use

    Support network management (Web SNMP, Console)

    Support in-band management

    Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

    Optical signal regeneration: 3R ( Re-amplify, Reshape, and Retime the signal ) ensures that there is a quality link at 10 Gigabit speeds.

    Support Jumbo Frame

    Transparent Transpor and very low delay

    Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

    Support Loopback test function

    Support PRBS Generator and checker

    Support hot plugging

    Full State Led display

    Easy installation

    Technical Information:

    Performance Data Technical Indexes
     Equipment function      3R Repeater
     Transmission Speed      10Gb/s(9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s)
     Protocols      10Gbase-R,10Gbase-LRM
     Access Type       IEEE802.3ae 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
    Interface Type       Type A:   SFP+ To/From SFP+Type B:  SFP+ To/From XFP

    Type C:  XFP To/From XFP

    Transmission Distance       Up to SFP+ module(Max 40Km)Up to XFP module (Max 80Km)
    power requirement       Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48VStandalone: AC 220V OR -48V

    Power consumption: ≤4W

    Work Environment       Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

    Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing)

     Dimension       Card : 11.5mm (W)× 78mm (D)Standalone :156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

    BD-OEO-10G-A 10G fber converter,3R repeater,type A:SFP+ to SFP+   Request price
    BD-OEO-10G-B 10G fiber converter,3R repeater,type B: SFP+ to XFP   Request price
    BD-OEO-10G-C 10G fiber converter,3R repeater,type C: XFP to XFP   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup

    Question: Can I input 2Gbps signal into the 10G optical fiber repeater?

    Answer: The 10G fiber repeater can only support 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s.If your rate is 2Gbps,you can choose our 2.5G fiber repeater.

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup