12Slots 30 POTS Phone Fiber Multiplexer Chassis

12Slots 30 POTS Phone Fiber Multiplexer Chassis

Short Description:

12Slots 30 POTS Phone Fiber Multiplexer Chassis, total capacity 360 channel POTS (FXO/FXS),SNMP management


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview

    The chassis have 12slots for the voice phone cards. Every card can realize 30POTS (FXO/FXS), 1~4channel G.703 E1 and 1~4 channel 100M Ethernet over fiber transmission, every card can work with the remote standalone 30voice fiber multiplexer by point to point application. The voice phone chassis total capacity is 360 POTS (FXO/FXS).The chassis also can support SNMP management.

    Features

    2       12slots for voice phone card,2slots for power,1slot for management card (option)

    2       The voice phone card support 30channel phone, 4*100M Ethernet (option),4 channel E1 (option);

    2       Voice port support POTS( FXO/ FXS),also can offer 2/4 wire E&M for option;

    2       Ethernet port 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-adaptable and supports VLAN;

    2       Ethernet port supports AUTO-MDIX (twisted cable and straight cable auto-adaptable);

    2       Maximum capacity is 360 channel voice connection, supports calling indication;

    2       Configuration: point to point appliation;

    2       Voice port supports O port and S port, O port connects switch and S port connects user’s phone;

    Optical interface supports SC/FC interface and supports single fiber interface

    FXO port
    Alarm voltage 75V
    Alarm frequency 25HZ
    2 line input impedance  600Ω (hanging off)
    Wastage 40db
    FXS port
    Alarm detecting voltage   35V
    Alarm detecting frequency 17HZ-60HZ
    2 line input impedance 600Ω (hanging off)
    Wastage 40db

     

    E1 Interface
    Number of Interfaces 4  port
    Line Rate E1 (2.048Mbps ± 50 bps)
    Line Code HDB3
    Electrical ITU-T G.703
    Jitter G.823
    Impedance 75hom/120 Ohms
    Connectors BNC(75ohm) or RJ45(120ohm)
    Optical  Interface
    Optical interface SC/FC/ST
    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface for option850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optic interface for option
    Sending consumption: -9dBm (regular order)
    Receiving and dispatching module: >-36dBm(regular order)
    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity: <-36 (BER<10):
    Optical code: NRZ
    Transmit distance MM 2Km/5Km,SM 20Km/40Km/60 Km/120Km for option

     

     

    Mechanical Specifications
    Standard 19-inch 9U high rack mount
    Management (option)
    Web managed built-in or SNMP central management via chassis
    Power Supply
    Input AC/DC voltage -48V DC ( nominal ) / AC also available
    Range of input -36V to -72V DC /90V~260VAC
    Temperature 0  centi degree to 55 centi degree
    Humidity 95% RH (non-condensing)

    BD-CH09 Rack mount chassis,12 Slots for 30voice fiber mux,2slots for power,1slot for management card,9U,19inch,Dual power DC48V   Request price
    BD-CH09/SNMP SNMP managed card for 360voice chassis   Request price
    BD-OP-MUX30/Card/O 30voice over fiber multiplexer card,FXO,Ethernet and 4E1(optional)   Request price
    BD-OP-MUX30/S 30voice over fiber standalone device,FXS,Ethernet and 4E1(optional),power AC220V or DC 48V   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Car