1310/1550 WDM SFF Transceiver

1310/1550 WDM SFF Transceiver

Short Description:

WDM SFF Transceiver, single fiber bi-directional,Operates at data rates of 100, 155, 622Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s, Up to 40Km with 9/125um SMF.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Description:
    BDFR-303 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber SFF(Small Form Factor)module designed for optical data communication applications. It is
    electrically compatible with the SFF-MSA transceiver.Integrated with 1310/1550nm splitter, the transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP laser and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN
    photodiode and Trans-impedance with AGC for wide dynamicrange. The transceiver has excellent reliability.BDFR-303 series module is 1310Tx/1550Rx version Together with BDFR-503 series module,they can
    provide the system designer with products to implement a range of Ethernet and ATM designs at the 100M/125M bps rate and SONET/OC-3,
    SDH/STM-1 for telecommunication.

    Features:
     2X5 DIP metal package with single SC/PC or SC/APC receptacle;
    PECL logic DATA interface,
    compatible with ordinary two fiber Small Form Factor MSA transceiver;
    1310nm LD/1550nm Rx with 1310/1550nm Splitter, single fiber
    bi-directional transmission;
    Suitable used in the full-duplex transmission application;
    Full compliant with ITU-T G.957,G.958 specification;
    Operates at data rates of 155, 622Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s;
    Up to 40Km with 9/125μm SMF;
    LVTTL signal detect output;
    Single +3.3V or +5V power supply;
    Two temperature ranges: 0°C to +70°C for commercial level, -40°C to
    +85°C for industrial level;

    Application:
     Telecom System
    Datacom System


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Truck

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag