16 E1 over Ethernet TDM over IP converter

16 E1 over Ethernet TDM over IP converter

Short Description:

BD-16E1-IP is 16E1 TDM over IP converter which support 16E1/T1 over Ethernet transportation.Support double power and WEB/SNMP management


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Product Overview:

    As a cost effective solution for the traditional telecom services migrate to the IP packet networking technology, BD-16E1-IP adopts the innovative TDM over IP technology, with IP circuit emulation that supports transportation of 16 E1 over FE port. The uplink ports and user data ports are IEEE 802.3 compliant, 10/100 auto-sensed Ethernet ports.

     

    State-of-the-art design provides the highest availability with the accurate timing signal and data bit stream reconstruction. Predefined system parameter profiles that according to different application requirement; ultimately simplify the installation process and saving the maintenance cost.

     

    The 16E1 TDM over IP converter provide 2 power supply, 16 E1,2FE uplink 2FE downlink and one optical FE SFP slot.

     

    Telecom and Enterprise users can save a lot of access and equipment costs and generates new revenue by offering different types of service over existing Ethernet networks. It is also suitable for connecting to the wireless equipment to achieve fast deployment of E1 services. One particular application is to build E1 links with low cost Wireless LAN bridges, replacing much more costly microwave radios.

    Features

    1.       Support IETF RFC4553 SAToP protocol, Ethernet encapsulation support IP/UDP.

    2.       Provide 4 FE electrical ports and 1 FE optical port, 2 uplink ports, 2 user data ports or monitoring ports, optical port can be used for uplink or user data.

    3.       User-friendly Web server supported for easy setup and maintenance

    4.       Support SNMP V1/V2 network management

    5.       E1 clock supports 3 mode: local clock, adaptive and loopback

    6.       E1 service support lossy and lossless protection

    7.       E1 support local and remote loops

    8.       Ethernet built-in layer 2 switch, support VLAN(port based, 802.1Q based and QinQ based), QoS(port based、8021.1P based、MAC based and TOS based).

    9.       Ethernet support IEEE 802.3x, RSTP (802.1w), LLDP, CDP, Ethernet ring protection, OAM and MAC address automatic learning

    10.   Ethernet packet size up to 9720byte

    11.   Support point to point (working pair, one at each end of the network) and point to multipoint application

    12.   Local Ethernet port throughput limiting

    13.   Software and hardware online upgrade

    14.   Power supply redundancy

    15.   120Ω balanced E1/T1 port, RJ-45 connector, support 75Ω unbalanced port through outside converting cable.

    16.   Support cascade concatenate for more than 16 E1 ports

    Item

    Description

    Model

    BD-16E1-IP

    4 Ethernet electrical ports and 1 ethernet optical port(SFP Slot), 16 E1s

    Interfaces

    IP ports

    4 FE electrical ports and 1 FE optical port Comply with IEEE 802.3, 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.3x
    Speed and half/full duplex auto-negotiation or manual
    Auto MDI-X,RJ45 female connector

    E1 Ports

    16 E1 Ports Supported

    Comply with ITU-T G.703 G.742 standard

    Impedance: 120ohm(balanced,RJ45 connector)

    or 75ohm(unbalanced,BNC connector)

    Rate: 2.048Mbps

    Code: High Density Line Code Bipolar-3 (HDB3).

    Optical Port
    (SFP module is not included in the normal device)

    Fiber type: Single fiber or dual fiber
    Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm

    Optical connector: LC or SC

    Transmission distance: 2km/20km/80km/100km

    Rate: 100Mbps

    Code: non-return-to-zero (NRZ)

    NM port

    Same as IP ports

    Web server and SNMP management supported

    Indicator

    LED indicator

    Power status indicator
    E1 activity status indicator
    Ethernet LAN indicator
    Optical connection indicator

    Power

    Supply

    dual power supply

    DC  -48V~-72V

    AC 100~240V  60 Hz.

    Consumption

    ≤35W

    Working Environment

    Temperature

    0~ 50°C

    Relative Humidity

    ≤95% (non-condensing)

    Storage temperature

    0-70 ° C

    Dimension

    W x H x D (mm):

    1U Rack mount: 440 x 44 x 135 (mm)

    BD-16E1-IP/120 TDM over IP multiplexer,16ports E1 or T1, 2*10/100Base-T ethernet uplink,2*10/100Base-T ethernet for local data,one optical Ethernet(SFP slot), E1 120ohms, Dual AC 220V and DC -48V power supply. Web server & SNMP.   Request price
    BD-16E1-IP/75 TDM over IP multiplexer,16ports E1 or T1, 2*10/100Base-T ethernet uplink,2*10/100Base-T ethernet for local data,one optical Ethernet(SFP slot), E1 75ohms, Dual AC 220V and DC -48V power supply. Web server & SNMP.   Request price

    1. Q:  Can the 16E1 TDM over IP device web management support different browsers?

    A: Yes,the devices can be monitored and configured in most browsers,for example,IE,google Chrome,Firefox etc.

    2. Q:  Can the 16E1 TDMoIP converter support CESOP protocol?

    A:  the TDM over IP can not support CESOP protocol.Our BD-FE1-IP can support the CESOP protocol.

     

    Related Products