16E1+4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management

16E1+4Ethernet Optical Fiber Multiplexer with LCD Management

Short Description:

The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M Ethernet and 2 data RS232/RS485/RS422.LCD management,Console management and SNMP management.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

     Overview
    The 16E1 optical fiber multiplexer is 16E1 point-to-point optical transmission equipement with LCD management, uses the FPGA chips and easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and its largest transmission capacity is 16E1, 4*100M channel Ethernet data and 2 AUX port which is for transmitting other data such as RS232/RS485/RS422. The fiber multiplxer’s ethernet port support VLAN. Can be configured VLAN TAG and do VLAN division.
    The device provide LCD management and Console management and SNMP (Option) management. It is easily manged in Local or Remote location.

    Features

    • Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission ;
    • Support 1+1 Fiber uplink protection for option;
    • With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside.
    • support ALS function(Automatic Laser Shutdown)
    • Provide Console manage interface(RS232)
    • Provide 4 100M line Ethernet channel,support mutual negatiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;
    • Provice one hotline channel for option;
    • Provide two fiber interfaces, one as master, the other as slave, insuring uninterrupted service transmission.
    • The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 100KM;
    • E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703,G.823 and G.742;
    • Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-ataptable;
    • Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 division mode for user selection;
    • Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set seperately;
    • Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;
    • Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;
    • The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant
     LCD Management screen     


    Console Management screen     

    Optical interface     

    Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,
    1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface 
    Optical interface: SC/FC 
    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm 
    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10): 
    Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB 
    Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km 
    Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard
    E1 interface    
    Interface code: HDB3 code 
    Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S ą50ppm 
    Interface standard: ITU-T G 703 
    Interface impedance: 75ohm/unbalanced or 120ohm/ balanced 
    Interface characteristic: supports rack (19 inches, 6U high), can reach up to 24 directions
    10/100M Base-T interface:
    Interface rate:10/100Mbps
    Interface characteristic: satisfies IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1Q
    Connector: RJ45

     

     RS232/Console port
    Rate:   9600Kbps (Asynchronous)
    Interface characteristic: Satisfies ITU-T V.24 standard
    Connector:RJ45
    Power supply                        
        working voltage range wide, good
        anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable
        option I DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   
        option II AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V
        Power Consumption:     <=10 Watts
    environment condition                  
       Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C
       Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
       Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    BD-OP-16E1-LCD 16E1 G.703+4*10/100M ethernet fiber multiplexer with LCD management,75ohm or 120ohm for option, FC/SC/ST for option,SM 20KM,AC or DC power   Request price
    BD-OP-16E1-LCD/SNMP 16E1 G.703+4*10/100M ethernet fiber multiplexer with SNMP and LCD function management,75ohm or 120ohm for option,FC/SC/FC for option, single mode 20KM,dual fiber,AC or DC power   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Heart

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Heart