16E1+8FE MANAGABLE FIBER MULTIPLEXER

16E1+8FE MANAGABLE FIBER MULTIPLEXER

Short Description:

16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    1

    2

    Overview

    16E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 16 E1 and 8Ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.

    The 16E1 fiber optical multiplexer is the 16E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

    The 16E1 fiber multiplexer can support kinds managements (SNMP,CONSOL etc.It is easy for operation and maintain.

    Features

    •  Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission ;
    •  Provide 8*100M line Ethernet channel,support mutual negotiate;
    •  Support RS232 console Port or telnet Port to control local and remote PDH
    •  4*voice interface; voice interface supports FXO port and FXS ports and 2/4-wire E&M audio (option);
    •  Provice one hotline channel for option;
    •  E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742;
    •  Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M auto-adaptive;
    •  Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 8 division mode for user selection;
    •  Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;
    •  Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;
    •  The combination AC220V and DC-48V for redundant

    E1 Interface

    •  Line Rate: 2.048Mbps±50ppm
    •   Line Code : HDB3
    •   Interface Standard: ITU-T G.703
    •   E1 Impedance: 75Ω(unbalance) or 120Ω(balance)
    •   Connections : dual coax BNC or 120-ohm twisted-pai
    •   Jitter tolerance : finer than G.742 and G.823

    10/100Base-T Interface

    • Rate: 10/100M, full/duplex auto-negotiation
    • Protocol: Support IEEE 802.3
    • Physical interface: RJ45, support AUTO-MDIX

    RS232/Console Interface

    • Rate: 9600Kbps (Asynchronous
    • Interface characteristic: Satisfy ITU-T V.24 Standard
    • Connector: RJ45 connector

    Optical interface

    • Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface
    • Optical interface: SC or FC or ST optional
    • Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
    • Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10):
    • Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB
    • Transmitting range:
    • Multi-mode 2 Km,
    • single-mode 20Km,single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km
    • Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard

    SNMP management characteristic:    

    ◆ standard SNMP network management agreement, completely supports MIB storehouse;

    ◆ supports IE browser to examine system status and to set parameter;

    ◆ graphic screen is in accordance with indicating status of actual equipment;

    ◆ supports spanning-net communication, network management main engine can manage many sub-bureaus equipment;

    ◆ supports spanning-net communication, network management main engine can manage many sub-bureaus equipment;

    ◆ supports monitoring of local equipment to remote-end equipment;

    ◆ number of monitored equipments depends on the number of IP resource;

    ◆ demonstrates comprehensive history alarm and current alarm.

    Power supply                        

    • working voltage range wide, good
    • anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable
    • option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   
    • option II – AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V
    • Power Consumption:    <=3 Watts

    environment condition                  

    • Operating temperature:  0C~+50 C
    • Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C
    • Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    Dimension 19inch rackmoun                  

    • 433mm(L)
    • 138mm(W)
    • 44mm(H)

    1

    BD-OP-16E1-8ETH 16E1 port:75 Ω or 120 Ω,Optical port: SC or FC or ST,1310nm,20km,dual fiber,8ethernet port:10/100Mbps, power AC220V or DC 48V

    Related Products