1GE +3FE+wifi EPON ONU

1GE +3FE+wifi EPON ONU

Short Description:

This EPON ONU has 1 PON port , 3* 10/100BASE-T ports, 1*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports and support Wi-Fi.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    BD-ONU-211HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-211HW support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink EPON port.
    BD-ONU-211HW work together with OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.
    The GE wifi ONU has 1 PON port ,3* 10/100BASE-T ports,1*10/100/1000 BASE-T ports and support Wi-Fi.

    Function Parameter
    Internet connection Bridge / Routing
    LAN Support Port rate limitingSupport Loop detectionSupport Flow controlSupport Storm control
    VLAN Support VLAN tag modeSupport VLAN transparent modeSupport VLAN trunk modeSupport VLAN translation modeSupport VLAN QinQ mode
    Multicast Support IGMPv1/v2/v3Support IGMP Proxy and MLD ProxySupport IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
    L3 Support IPv4IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stackSupport WAN DHCP/PPPOE/Static IPSupport Static RouteSupport NATSupport Port forwarding

    Support DHCP server

    Wireless Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed modeSupport No-authWEPWPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES、TKIP encryption
    Security Support FirewallSupport Mac filterSupport ACLSupport URL filter
    QoS Support 4 queuesSupport SP and WRRSupport 802.1PSupport DSCP
    Management Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1Support WEBSupport TELNETSupport TR069

    Specification:

    Parameter Name

    Hardware Parameter

    PON EPON, SC symmetric 1.25Gbps, single-mode/single-fiber
    PON Port Type BOSA
    Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Sensitivity <-27dBm(PX20+)
    Overload > -3dBm(PX20+)
    Optical Type SC/PC
    LAN Interface 1*10/100/1000Mbps + 3*10/100MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector
    Wireless IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R , 2 External
    Indicators 8, For POWERLOSREGLANWiFi
    Power adapter input 220V AC50HZ
    Ambient temperature -20 ~ +55℃
    Ambient humidity 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
    Store temperature -30 ~ +60℃
    Store humidity 10% ~ 90%(non-condensing)
    DimensionL x W x H 185mm×122mm×33mm
    Power 12V, 1.5A
    Power Consumption 10W
    Weight(No Power Adapter About 300g

    Typical SolutionFTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical BusinessINTERNET, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, WIFI

    图片1

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    3FE+1GE with Wi-Fi type EPON ONU

    BD-ONU-211HW

    3*10/100M and 1*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 EPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, external power supply adapter
  • Related Products