1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON ONU

1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV XPON ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-802RWT-H  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H  is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H  is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H  adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H  is designed by Realtek chipset 9602C

    Functional Feature

    Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

    Support CATV interface for Video Service and control by OLT

    Support QoS and DBA

    Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping/Proxy multicast feature

    Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

    Typical Solution:FTTO(Office)、 FTTB(Building)、FTTH(Home)

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、IP Camera 、WIFI 、CATV etc

    A

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    SFF Type XPON ONU

    BD-ONT-802RWT-H

    1×10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector,  2.4GHz WIFI,1 RF Output Interface ,Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

    Related Products