1GE+3FE+2POTs+WIFI GPON ONT

1GE+3FE+2POTs+WIFI GPON ONT

Short Description:

1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI GPON ONT is designed and manufactured by BAUDCOM, designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Product Overview:

    1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI is designed and manufactured by BAUDCOM, designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WIFI (2T2R), Layer 2&3 and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

    Product Descriptions:

    ►Complies with ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-TG.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility

    ► Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
    ► Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

    ► Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management

    Product Specification:

    GPON Standards

    ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4

                Chipset

    Realtek 9603

    PON Interface

    1 SC/UPC Port

    Data Rates & Wavelength

    Upstream:1.244Gbps, 1310nm
    Downstream:2.488Gbps, 1490nm

    RX sensitivity

    < -28dBm @ 1490nm

    Distance

    0~ 20Km Max

    LAN interface

    1*10/100/1000Mbps3*10/100MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    WLAN

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2Rtwo internal antenna,or external antenna(optional)

    POTS interface

    2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

    External Power Supply

    DC 12V/1A

    Dimensions (Length * Width * Height)

    180mm×130mm×50mm

    Weight (Full-Loaded)

    ≤0.4kg

    Environmental Requirements

    Working temperature: 0°C~40°CStorage temperature: -40°C~70°CRelative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

    Product Features:

                             Item                                             Description
    Quality of Service Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
    Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
    Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
    Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
    Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop
    Advanced Features Upstream and Downstream FEC
    Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
    Up to 7 T-CONTs and 4095 GEM Ports
    Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
    Terminal Silent mechanism
    802.3az EEE Energy Conservation
    VLAN 802.1Q tag VLAN
    VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
    Authentication based on SN and Password
    VLAN Auto Detect
    Security AES Encryption
    Packet Filter based on VLAN
    Voice Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

    Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.

    Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

    Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

    Multi-party conferencing.

    Line testing according to GR-909.

    IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

    Support WEB, CLI, TR069.

    Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.

    Call loss is less than 0.01%.

    WIFI Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.Support 128 connections.Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.
    Management Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
    Specified the management IP,
    Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
    Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic
    IGMP IGMP v2/v3
    IGMP Snooping/Proxy

    Solution:FTTH、FTTB、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、Voice、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    013

    D-ONT-214W 1*GE Ethernet interface,3*FE Ethernet interface2*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.
    BD-ONT-214W 1*GE Ethernet interface,3*FE Ethernet interface2*POTS interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter.

    Related Products