1U 16PON Port Baudcom EPON OLT

1U 16PON Port Baudcom EPON OLT

Short Description:

Baudcom EPON OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

  • 1RU19 inch
  • 1+1 power redundancy
  • 16 * fixed EPON port
  • 4 * GE SFP, 4*GE COMBO port, 2*10GE SFP

  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview:

    Baudcom EPON OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.

    The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

    BD-OLT-1600 provides 4GE(copper) and 4GE optical interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

     

      ItemItem

    BO-OLT-1600C

    Chassis

    Rack

    1U 19 inch standard box

    Uplink Port

    QTYCopperOptical interface

    10Gb uplink interface

    10

    10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs

    4 GE

    2*10Gb

      PON Port QTYPhysical InterfaceConnector Type

    Max splitting ratio

    16SFP Slots1000BASE-PX20+

    1000BASE-PX20+

    Management Ports

    1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1CONSOLE port

    PON Port

    Specification

    (Apply to

    C-DataPON

    module)

     

    Transmission DistancePON port speedWavelength

    Connector

    Fiber Type

    TX Power

    Rx Sensitivity

    SaturationOptical Power

    20KMSymmetrical 1.25Gbps1490nm TX,1310nm RX

    SC/PC

    9/125μm SMF

    +2~+7dBm

    -27dBm

    -6dBm

     

    10Gb SFP+ Port

      Specification

    (Apply to

    C-Data 10Gb

    module)

    Transmission DistancePON port speedWavelength

    Connector

    Fiber Type

    TX Power

    Rx Sensitivity

    10KM8.5-10.51875Gbps 

    1310nmTX,

    LC

    Single mode with dual fiber

    -8.2~+0.5 dBm

    -12.6dBm

    Management Mode

    Management Function

     

     

    SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.Fan Group DetectingPort Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management

    User management

    Alarm management

    Layer-two Switch 

     

     

     

     

    EPON Function

     

     

    Support port VLan and protocol VlanSupport Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;Support 4096 VLAN

    Support 802.3dd trunk

    RSTP

    QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

    IGMP Snooping

    802.x flow control

    Port stability statistic and monitoring

    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    Support  data   encryption,  group   broadcasting,  port   Vlan  separation,

    RSTP, etc.

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support

    oftware;ONU uto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration.Different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels

    Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    Support port isolation between different ports

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    Specialized design  for system  breakdown prevention  to maintain stable ystem

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

    Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

          Dimension

    Weight

     

    440*350*44(mm*mm*mm)6kg
          Power Supply  220VAC-48DC AC: 90V~240V,47/63HzDC:-36V~-72V
      Power Consumption   70w
         OperatingEnvironment  Working TemperatureStorage TemperatureRelative Humidity 0~50℃-40~85℃ 

    5~90%(non-condensing)

    BD-OLT-1600C EPON OLT,16PON ports(SFP slots),4GE+2*10G uplink,1U,19inch rack mount,power AC 220V or DC 48
  • Related Products