256 Phone over fiber Optical Multiplexer

256 Phone over fiber Optical Multiplexer

Short Description:

256 Phone voice (FXS/FXO) over fiber Optical Multiplexer    


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    BD-OP-MUX256 is a multi-service fiber multiplexer which can realize 256channel voice and 4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over fiber transmission.The fiber multiplexer is rack mount device which have 16slots for 16voice card or E1 card.The device support SNMP andconsole management.

    Features

    Ø        Based on the integrated circuit intellectual property rights;

    Ø        Plug-in design, convenient way to replace the question, to avoid the integral equipment 1 telephone problems are needed to replace the problem;

    Ø        Convenient expansion, increase the board can, convenient maintenance, replacement card;

    Ø        The equipment for 4U 19 inch machine frame, a total of a port plate and 4 16 telephone board, light board provides 4 fast / Gigabit Ethernet interface and an optical interface +2 business interface such as RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data, switching signal, each plate can be inserted network management board, 16 FXO/FXS plate, 8 EM2/4 board, E1 interface board, 8 serial data plate….;

    Ø        This device is configured to route 256, if the user to expansion in 60 basis, only need to increase the phone card can be;

    Ø        60 speech, support caller ID function and reverse polarity charging function;

    Ø        Each site each schedule function;

    Ø        4 Ethernet interface options for exchange, also can be divided into VLAN;

    Ø        Ethernet interface for fast/Gigabit rate or optional, full duplex or half duplex adaptive;

    Ø        Have a view displays the working status of remote device in the end;

    Ø        Can choose various power: AC220V, DC-48V/DC24V etc.;

    Ø        The telephone interface with lightning protection, lightning protection up to GB/T17626.5 (IEC61000-4-5) 8/20 μ s short-circuit current, open-circuit peak output voltage of 6KV standard.

    Parameters

    u      Fiber

    Multi-mode Fiber

    50/125um, 62.5/125um,

    Maximum transmission distance: 5KM@62.5/125um Multi-mode fiber, attenuation (3dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 850nm

    Transmitting power: -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -28dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 16dBm

    Single-mode Fiber

    8/125um, 9/125um

    Maximum transmission distance: 40Km

    Transmission distance: 40KM@9/125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km)

    Wave Length: 1310nm

    Transmitting power: -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max)

    Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm (Min)

    Link budget: 18dBm

    u      E1 Interface

    Interface Standard: comply with protocol G.703;
    Interface Rate: 2048Kbps±50ppm;
    Interface Code: HDB3;

    E1 Impedance: 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);

    Jitter tolerance: In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823

    Allowed Attenuation:0~6dBm

    u      FXS Interface

    Ring voltage: 75V

    Ring frequency: 25HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

    u      FXO Interface

    Ring detect voltage: 35V

    Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ

    Two-line Impedance: 600 Ohm (pick up)

    Return loss: 40 dB

    u                Power

    Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24V

    Power consumption: ≤7W

    u                Size

    1U/19 inch:445mm(length)*365mm(width)*200mm(height)

    u      Working Environment

    Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C
    Working Humidity:          5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature:      -40°C ~ 80°C
    Storage Humidity:      5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Question: Regarding to power supply, do we have any restriction to use DC or AC module in subscriber side or office side?

    Answer:the 256 POTs fiber multiplexer FXO side can use AC or DC power,both of them are ok;but for FXS side,DC is ok.if you use AC power,you need combine  the adator we sent to you.

    Can we use one AC + one DC at both sides?

    yes,no problem

    Are these hot standby and load sharing?

    support

    BD-OP-MUX256/CH rack chassis,19inch,4U high,16slots for service,with 4Gigabit ethernet ports,one fiber port,network mangement.   Request price
    16voice card 16channel voice (FXS or FXO) card   Request price
    power card AC220V or DC48V card   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree