2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter

2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

BD-1000M-2TX can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000M twisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Functions:

    BD-1000M-2TX can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000M twisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 80Km (single mode optical fiber).

     

    Product specifications:

    conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard;

    two 10/100/1000M electrical ethernet ports,one fiber port;

    brings1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;

    isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;

    supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;

    multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 550 meters as farthest;

    single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 80 kilometers.

    supports VLAN(optional);

    1000Base-FX/LX Optical interface:

    SC-PC/FC-PC

    Optical fiber category:

    1000Base-FX/LX:

    62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber, can reach 550 meters

    9/125μm single-mode fiber, can reach 10-80Km

    10/100/1000Base-TX

    2  International standard:

    IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX

    IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

    2  Ethernet 10/100/1000M auto-adaptable;

    2  Interface:  10/100/1000Base-T:  RJ45

    Power supply                                                                    Dimension                  

    working voltage range wide, good                                         95mm(L)

    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable.                               70mm(L)

    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C                       26mm(L)

    option II – AC220V,range AC96V~AC240V
    Power Consumption:    <=3 Watts

    environment condition                  

    Operating temperature:  -20C~+60 C

    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)

    BD-1000M-2TX-0.5 1000M Optical ethernet converter: 2*10/100/1000M Media converter,dual fiber,FC or SC or ST connector, Multi Mode,1310nm or 850nm wavelength, 500m,power AC 220V or DC48   Request price
    BD-1000M-2TX-20 1000M Optical ethernet converter: 2*10/100/1000M Media converter,dual fiber,FC or SC or ST connector, Single Mode,1310nm wavelength, 20Km,power AC 220V or DC48   Request price
    BD-1000M-2TX-40 1000M Optical ethernet converter: 2*10/100/1000M Media converter,dual fiber,FC or SC or ST connector,Single Mode,1550nm wavelength, 40Km,power AC 220V or DC48   Request price
    BD-1000M-2TX-80 1000M Optical ethernet converter: 2*10/100/1000M Media converter,dual fiber,FC or SC or ST connector, Single Mode,1550nm wavelength, 80Km,power AC 220V or DC48   Request price
    BD-1000M-2TX-BI-20 1000M Optical ethernet converter: 2*10/100/1000M WDM Media converter, Single fiber, FC or SC connector,Single Mode,1310nm/1550nm wavelength, 20Km,power AC 220V or DC48   Request price
    BD-1000M-2TX-BI-40 1000M Optical ethernet converter: 2*10/100/1000M WDM Media converter, Single fiber, FC or SC connector,Single Mode,1310nm/1550nm wavelength, 40Km,power AC 220V or DC48   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag