2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter

2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter

Short Description:

INFORMATION Functions: BD-1000M-2TX can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000Mtwisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX. It extends the network transmission range from 100m to 80Km (single mode optical fiber). Features: Product specifications: 2  conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard; 2  two 10/100/1000M electrical ethernet ports,one fiber port; 2  brings1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address; 2  isolates network confli...


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Heart