4 Ports Mini GEPON OLT System

4 Ports Mini GEPON OLT System

Short Description:

BD-OLT-4000 OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Module: BD-OLT-400

    1U Pizza-Box OLT Series

    BD-OLT-4000 OLT is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment .

    The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high performance products.

    4PON Ports 1U Pizza-Box OLT

    4PON Ports 1U Pizza-Box OLT provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots Combo interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

    Item

    4 PON Ports OLT

     

    Chassis

    Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
    Slots NA

    Uplink Port

    QTY 8
    Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:8pcs
    SFP 4 SFP slots(Combo)

    PON Port

    QTY 4
    Physical Interface SFP Slots
    Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
    Max splitting ratio 1:64
    Management Ports 1*100BASE-TX outband port

    1 CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

    (Apply to BAUDCOM Pon module)

    Transmission Distance 20KM
    PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
    Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
    Connector SC/PC
    Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
    TX Power +2~+7dBm
    Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
    Management Mode SNMP,Telnet,CLI management mode.
    Management Function Fan Group Detecting

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management

    User management

    Alarm management

    Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol Vlan

    Support Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

    Support 4096 VLAN

    Support 802.3dd trunk

    RSTP

    QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

    IGMP Snooping

    802.x flow control

    Port stability statistic and monitoring

    EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance

    Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

    Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function

    Support port isolation between different ports

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

    Support RSTP,IGMP Proxy

    Dimension 442mm(L)*315mm(W)*44mm(H)
    Weight 4.2kg 4.5kg
    Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
    -48DC DC:-36V~-72V
    Power Consumption 45W 48W
    Operating Environment Working Temperature 0~50℃
    Storage Temperature -40~85℃
    Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)

    BD-OLT-4000-Mini 4PON OLT,8PON ports(SFP slots),4GE uplink (SFP slots),1U,19inch rack mount,power AC 220V or DC 48V   Request price
    BD-4311S-E2CDA EPON OLT SFP module , Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm ,1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps, 1000BASE-PX20, 0oC ~ +70oC,DDM   Request price
    BDTR-GB-P1RC 10/100/1000M auto negotiable electric SFP ,used for uplink electric port   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Truck

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag