4E1+10/100M Fiber Optical Multiplexer

4E1+10/100M Fiber Optical Multiplexer

Short Description:

4E1 fiber optical multiplexer can multiplex to 4 E1 and 10/100M ethernet signals for transmission over an optical fiber, resulting in reaching a longer distance without a repeaters and superior performance compared to copper media.  


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Description:
    4E1 fiber optical multiplexer is the 4E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 4E1. The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is little, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.
    4E1 fiber optical multiplexer, is use the PDH fiber transmission technologies. The 2M (E1) interfaces can connect with the exchanger, light loop device and multi-diplexer directly to form the mircomidi or the special network. Complete alarm function for 4E1, it is stable and easy to maintenance, install and small in size. It has one digital service telephone.

    Features:

    • Offer 4E1 digital interfaces
    • Offer one 10/100M Ethernet channel for option,2channel RS232 for option
    • The supervisory control interface implements centralized monitoring and export the monitor and control information of this port and opposite port.
    • One order wire for service telephone for duty contract optional
    • 220VAC & -48VDC power options and the positive and negative of DC-48V can be optional because there is the self-test circuit for the polarity inside th1e device
    • Standard 19/9.5 inches rack, little volume, light weight, steady capacity and convenient setup
    • Digital clock recovery circuit and digital smooth DPLL adopted for 2.048Mb/s port
    • LED indicators
    • Has 1+1 fiber protection for option
    • Power supply redundancy : AC220 and DC-48V or DC-24V combination

    Optical interface
    Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi- mode optical interface,
    1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface
    Optical interface: SC/FC
    Receiving and dispatching module: >-6dBm
    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity <-36 (BER<10):
    Dynamic range receiving: >-30dB
    Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2 Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60 Km, single-mode 120Km
    Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard
    E1 interface    
    Interface code: HDB3 code
    Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S ?50ppm
    Interface standard: ITU-T G 703
    Interface impedance: 75ohm/unbalanced or 120ohm/ balanced
    Interface characteristic: supports rack (19 inches, 6U high), can reach up to 24 directions
    10/100M Base-T interface:
    Interface rate:10/100Mbps
    Interface characteristic: satisfies IEEE802.3, IEEE802.1Q
    Connector: RJ45

    Application 1:Optical Multiplexer point to point

     Application 2 : Optical Multiplexer central SNMP managment

    BD-OP-4E1-4ETH 4E1 and 4ethernet over fiber multiplexer,E1 support 75ohm or 120ohm,10/100Mbps ethernet,dual fiber or single fiber,single mode,20KM,power AC220V or DC48V   Request price
    BD-OP-8E1-4ETH 8E1 and 4ethernet over fiber multiplexer,E1 support 75ohm or 120ohm,10/100Mbps ethernet,dual fiber or single fiber,single mode,20KM,power AC220V or DC48V   Request price
    BD-OP-16E1-4ETH 16E1 and 4ethernet over fiber multiplexer,E1 support 75ohm or 120ohm,10/100Mbps ethernet,dual fiber or single fiber,single mode,20KM,power AC220V or DC48V   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Star

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Cup