4GE+ 2POTS + Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

4GE+ 2POTS + Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

Short Description:

   BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview

    BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic. GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    BD-ONT-424GWI provide two POTS ports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port and one USB port. The BD-ONT-424GWI features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the BD-ONT-424GWI provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucen.

    Features

    n  Full compatible with ITU-T G.984 
    n  Support two POTS
    n  Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    n  Support one 802.11 n/b/g Wi-Fi port
    n  Support one USB port

    n  Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management

    n  Support Web for local management

    n  Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX

    n  Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control

    n  Support loopback at UNI

    n  Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection

    n  Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines

    n  Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.

    n  Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface

    n  Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification

    n  Support H.248、MGCP and SIP protocol

    n  Support IGMP Snooping

    n  Support AES-128

    Product interface and LED definitions

     

     

     

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    WIFI

    WIFI

    Blinking:Data is being transmitted

    On:Wi-Fi function Opens

    2

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    3

    PON

    ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLT;

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;

    Off: In process of registering to OLT;

    4

    TELn

    Telephone port status

    On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

    Blinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established;

    Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

    5

    LANn

    LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal;

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port;

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;

    6

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONT is power on;

    Off: The ONT is Power off;

    Item

    Parameters

    Specification

    Interface

    PON Port

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    Ethernet Port(LAN)

    4*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports

    Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

    RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

    Transmission Distance 100 Meter

    POTS Port

    2*RJ11 with 3REN

    Max 1km distance

    Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

    USB port

    One USB port

    Power Supply Port

    12V DC input

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Management

    Network Management Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management

    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <7W

    Dimensions

    170mm(L)*130mm(W)*30mm(H)

    0.3kg

    Environment

    Operating Temperature:0~45℃

    Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

    Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Features

    =  IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz

    =   Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance

    =   Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates

    =   Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)

    =   Support automatic channel selection

    =   Support hide SSID

    =   Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2。

     

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters

    Standard

    IEEE802.11b/g/n

    Frequency

    2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

    Wireless data rate

    IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

    Modulation schemes

    802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   

    HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

    -90dBm@6Mbps; -75dBm@54Mbps;

    -86dBm@m0/20MHz;-69dBm@m15/20MHz;

    RF Tx Power

    •TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2

    • TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2

    • TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

    Encryption Mode

    64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

    Transmission distance

    100m indoors coverage area

    300m outdoors coverage area

    (varying depending on the actual environment)

    Application

    Solution:FTTH、FTTB、FTTO、PON+EOC

    Business:Broadband Internet、Voice、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

     

    Network Construction

    BD-ONT- 424GWI 4*GE Ethernet interface, 2*POTS interface, 1*USB interface, 1 GPON interface, support Wi-Fi function, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Heart