4GE+2POTS+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

4GE+2POTS+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

Short Description:

ONT BD-ONT-804GW has 1 PON port, 2 POTS port,four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Brief Views

    ONT BD-ONT-804GW (4GE+2POTS+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .Based on mature and stable GPON technology, it has powerful functions with high stability ,QoS guarantee ,comprehensive management and flexible networking construction, etc. ONT BD-ONT-804GW series is fully compatible with ITU-T G.984 technology standard.

    It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

    ONT BD-ONT-804GW series has 1 PON port , 2 POTS port, four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.

     Functional Feature

    •  Full compatible with ITU-T G.984
    •  Support two POTS
    •  Support four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports
    •  Support one CATV output
    •  Support one 802.11 n/b/g WiFi port
    •  Support OMCI and TR069 for remote management
    •  Support Web for local management
    •  Support Auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX
    •  Support the Ethernet interface rate, working mode and flows control
    •  Support loopback at UNI
    •  Support packet filtering and anti-illegal message attack protection
    •  Support performance statistics of Ethernet lines
    •  Support VLAN tagged label processing, traffic classification and packet filtering, STP/RSTP etc.
    •  Support DHCP Option60 reporting the location information of the Ethernet interface
    •  Support PPPoE+ for accurate subscribers identification
    •  Support H.248、MGCP and SIP protocol
    •  Support IGMP Snooping
    •  Support AES-128
    •  CATV support turn on/off RF output remotely

    Product interface and LED definitions

    11 12

    Indicator

    Description

    1

    PWR

    Power status

    On: The ONU is power on

    Off: The ONU is Power off

    2

    WIFI

    WIFI

    Blinking:Data is being transmitted

    On:Wi-Fi function Opens

    3

    TELn

    Telephone port status

    On:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server has been set up

    Blinking:The voice service of the TEL port is established

    Off:The connection between the TEL port and the voice server is not set up.

    4

    LAN1-4

    LAN port status

    On: Ethernet connection is normal

    Blinking: Data is being transmitted through the Ethernet port

    Off: Ethernet connection is not set up

    5

    LOS

    GPON optical signals

    On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;

    Off: Optical in normal

    6

    PON

    ONT Register

    On: Success to register to OLT

    Blinking: In process of registering to OLT

    Off: Failed to register to OLT;

    7

    CATV

    CATV status

    On:CATV optical normal

    Off:The CATV signals are not received

    Item

    Parameter

    Interface

    Uplink Interface

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and  30KM distance with 1:128

    CATV Interface

    1 RF output

    Female F-Type Connector

    POTS Port

    2*RJ11 with 3REN

    Max 1km distance

    Balanced Ring, 55V RMS

    Ethernet Interface

    4*10/100/1000Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    Performance Parameters

    PON Optical Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support link detection

    Network Management

    Management Mode

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Physical Features

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <9W

    Dimension and Weight

    Item Dimension:200mm(L) x 140mm(W) x 33mm (H)

    Item weight:0.5kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)

     CATV

    Item

    Model

    BD-ONT-804GW

    BD-ONT-804GWL

    BD-ONT-804GWA

    Wavelength

    1550 +/- 10nm

    Optical return loss

    >45dB

    Input optical power

    -15dBm~0dBm

     -18dBm~-9dBm

    -18dBm~0dBm

    RF frequency

    47MHz~1000MHz

    RF output lever

    84dBuV (@-5dBm@85MHz)

    81dBuV (@-10dBm@85MHz )

    78dBuV (@-12~-2dBm@85MHz)

    CNR

    >47dB (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

    >41dB (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

    CSO

    >60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

    >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

    CTB

    >60dBc (@-5dBm@ DS22 Channel)

    >60dBc (@-10dBm@DS22 Channel)

    RF output return loss

    >14dB

    >12dB

    RF impedance

    75Ohm

    AGC function

    /

    /

    Support

     WIFI Features

    •   Wi-Fi Specification IEEE 802.11n compliant, 2.4 GHz
    •    Full IEEE 802.11b/g legacy compatibility with enhanced performance
    •    Two-stream spatial multiplexing up to300 Mbps PHY data rates
    •    Support multi-SSID(Maximum 4 SSID)
    •    Support automatic channel selection
    •    Support hide SSID
    •    Support wireless security of  64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2

    Item

    Parameter

    Performance  parameters

    Standard

    IEEE802.11b/g/n

    Frequency

    2.400 ~ 2.500 GHz

    Wireless data rate

    IEEE 802.11b: 1,2,5.5,11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 6,9,12,18,24,36,48,54Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: up to 200 Mbps

    Modulation schemes

    802.11g: 64QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK,   DSSS   802.11b: CCK, DQPSK, DBPSK   

    HT20: 64 QAM, 16QAM, QPSK, BPSK

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps; -93dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -91dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -88dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -90dBm @ 6 Mbps; -89dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -89dBm @ 12 Mbps; -867dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -83dBm @ 24 Mbps; -79dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -75dBm @ 48 Mbps; -75dBm @ 54 Mbps

    802.11n: -96dBm @ 1 Mbps;-88dBm @ 11 Mbps;

    -90dBm@6Mbps; -75dBm@54Mbps;

    -86dBm@m0/20MHz;-69dBm@m15/20MHz;

    RF Tx Power

    •TX power out B mode @ 11 Mbps: 18dBm +/- 2

    • TX power out G mode @ 54 Mbps: 16dBm +/- 2

    • TX power 11n mode @ HT20: 16 dBm +/-2

    Encryption Mode

    64-bit, 128-bit WEP, AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2,   802.1x

    Transmission distance

    100m indoors coverage area

    300m outdoors coverage area

    (varying depending on the actual environment)

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO, PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET, VOICE, CATV, IPTV, VOD, IP Camera, Wi-Fi

    Network Construction

    11

    BD-ONT-804GW 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface, support Wi-Fi function, Input optical power -15dBm~0dBm, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter
    BD-ONT-804GWL 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface, support Wi-Fi function, Input optical power -18dBm~-9dBm, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter
    BD-ONT-804GWA 4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface, support Wi-Fi and AGC function, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    Related Products