4GE+2POTS+Dual-Frequency WIFI ONU

4GE+2POTS+Dual-Frequency WIFI ONU

Short Description:

BD-ONT-424-AC dual-frequency voice type ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

    BD-ONT-424-AC provide two POTS ports, four 10/100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports, one USB port, and  802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. The BD-ONT-424-AC features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the BD-ONT-424-AC provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

    BD-ONT-424-AC can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac technical standards. At the same time, it also supports 2.4GHz/5GHz dual-band wireless signal. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security

      Functional Feature

    In compliant with ITU – T G.984.1/2/3/4 standard

    Meet 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WIFI technical standard

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    Support Ethernet line performance statistics function

    Support OMCI+TR069 management mode

    Support VLAN tag/untag

    Support multicast Snooping/Proxy

    Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP internet mode

    Support port binding

    Support loop-detection function

    Support device-based speed limitation

    Support MAC-address filter and URL access control

    Support H.248 and SIP protocol

    Support AES encryption and decryption

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

    Support ACL configure data packet filter flexibly

    EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

     WIFI Features

    Comply with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac protocol standard, support 2.4GHz and 5GHz

    There are four antennas, two built-in, two external

    5dBi antenna gain

    Maximum ideal rate up to 1.2Gbps

    2.4GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology

    5GHz supports 2*2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology

    Support 8 SSIDs

    Support wider RF bandwidth, up to 80MHz

    Support higher 256-QAM modulation mode

    Support MIMO-OFDM encoding mode

    Support wireless security of 64/128 bit WEP、802.1x、WPA and WPA2

     

    Item

    Parameter

    Interface

    PON Interface

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

    Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

    Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

    SC/PC single mode fiber

    28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

    POTS Interface

    2*RJ11

    Max 1km distance

    Balanced Ring, 50V RMS

    Ethernet Interface

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    USB interface

    1*USB 2.0 interface

    Transmission Rate: 480Mbps

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    Performance Parameters

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Network Management

    Management Mode

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Physical Features

    Shell

    White plastic casing

    Power

    External 12VDC/1A power supply adapter

    Power consumption: <7W

    Dimension and Weight

    Item Dimension:240mm(L) x 240mm(W) x 24mm (H)

    Item weight:0.3kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    Typical Solution:FTTH

    Typical Business:Internet, Voice, Wi-Fi

    v

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    Dual-frequency voice type ONU

    BD-ONT-424-AC

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface,1 USB interface, support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    Related Products