4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

4GE+2POTS+Wifi Dual Band GPON ONT

Short Description:

BD-ONT-424GWI-AC GPON HGU ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    GPON is the latest generations of access network technology. ITU-T G.984 is the standard protocol of GPON. The GPON standard differs from other PON standards in that it achieves higher bandwidth and higher efficiency using larger, variable-length packets. GPON offers efficient packaging of user traffic, with frame segmentation allowing higher quality of service (QOS) for delay-sensitive voice and video communications traffic.GPON networks provides the reliability and performance expected for business services and provides an attractive way to deliver residential services. GPON enables Fiber To The Home (FTTH) deployments economically resulting to accelerated growth worldwide.

     

    BD-ONT-424GWI-AC provide two POTS ports, four GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, one USB ports, and  802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi access. The BD-ONT-424GWI-AC features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the BD-ONT-424GWI-AC provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

    Item

    Parameter

    Interface

    Uplink Interface

    1*GPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+Downstream Data Rate:2.488GbpsUpstream Data Rate:1.244GbpsSC/PC single mode fiber28dB Link loss and  20KM distance with 1:128

    POTS Port

    2*RJ11 with 3RENMax 1km distanceBalanced Ring, 50V RMS

    Ethernet Interface

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    USB interface

    1*USB 2.0 interfaceTransmission Rate: 480Mbps

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    Performance Parameters

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
    Ethernet: 1000Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switchingSupport VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translationSupport Port-based speed limitationSupport Priority classificationSupport storm control of broadcastSupport link detection

    Network Management

    Management Mode

    Standard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

    Support TR069 and WEB management

    Management Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

    Physical Features

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12VDC/1A power supply adapterPower consumption: <7W

    Dimension and Weight

    Item Dimension:170mm(L) x 130mm(W) x 30mm (H)Item weight:0.3kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    Typical Solution:FTTH, FTTO

    Typical Business:Internet, IPTV, Voice, VOD, Camera, Wi-Fi

     

    852

    Figure: BD-ONT-424GWI-AC Application Diagram

    Product Name

    Product Model

    Descriptions

    GPON HGU

    BD-ONT-424GWI-AC

    4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 GPON interface, 2 POTS interface,1 USB interface, support Double Frequency Wi-Fi function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    Related Products