4Gigabit Ethernet+16E1 Fiber Multiplexer With Local Management

4Gigabit Ethernet+16E1 Fiber Multiplexer With Local Management

Short Description:

16E1+4*10/100/1000M Gigabit ethernet over Fiber Multiplexer,ethernet support VLAN management,Local Management.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview

    BD-OP-16E1-4GE is the 16E1 point-to-point optical transport equipment that uses the FPGA chips and it is easy to upgrade. It is single board structure and the largest transmission capacity is 16E1 and 4*1000M line Ethernet data, one channel RS232. the Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.The outer design use the standard 19 inches rack, so the volume is small, weight is light and operation is convenient and credit.

     

    PRODUCT CHARACTERISTIC

    Ø       Provides 16 E1 transparent transmission ;

    Ø       Provide 4*1000M line Ethernet channel,support mutual negotiate, Ethernet bandwidth is set on base on multiple of 32K.;

    Ø       Provice one hotline channel for option;

    Ø       The rate of optical port is 1.25Gbps, transmission distance can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM;

    Ø       Support two fiber port,1+1 fiber protection;(option)

    Ø       E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742;

    Ø       Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10M/100M/1000M auto-negociation;

    Ø       Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 division mode for user selection;

    Ø       Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately;

    Ø       Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status;

    Ø       Supports E1 loop from remote so as to detect and manage device conveniently;

    Ø       Support power AC220V or DC-48V or double power AC and DC for redundant

    Ø       Support Local management by console management(option).

     

                                                                                       the 16E1 Gigabit ethernet fiber multiplexer back panel

    Fiber interface:    

    Optical wavelength:

    1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface for option

    850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optic interface for option

    Transmitting range:

    MM 2Km,SM20Km/40Km/60 Km/120Km for option

    Optical interface:  SC/FC/ST for option

    Transmitting consumption:      -3dBm/2dBm

    Receiving and dispatching module:     >-36dBm

    Optical receiver receiving sensitivity:   <-36 (BER<10):

    Optical code:   NRZ

     

    E1 interface:    

    Interface code:     HDB3 code

    Line speed:         2.048Mbp/s ±50ppm

    Interface standard:    ITU-T G 703

    Interface impedance:

    75Ω/unbalanced (BNC) or120Ω/balanced (RJ45)

    Allowed attenuation: 0~6dB

    10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Port:

    Rate: 10/100/1000M,full/duplex auto-negotiation

    Protocol:  Support IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN)

    Connector:    RJ45

    Local Management screen:

     

    RS232/Console port

    Rate: 9600Kbps (Asynchronous)

    Interface characteristic:meet ITU-T V.24 standard

    Connector:RJ45

     

    Power supply                        

    working voltage range wide, good

    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable

    option I – DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C   

    option II – AC220V,range AC165V~AC240V

    Power Consumption:  <=7 Watts

    Dimension                  

    19inch,1U high,rack mount,433mm(L)x138mm(W)x 44mm(H)

     

    Environment condition                  

    Working temperature:  -10°C ~ 50°C

    Working Humidity:       5%~95 % (no condensation)

    Storage temperature: -40°C ~ 80°C

    Storage Humidity:        5%~95 % (no condensation)

    BD-OP-16E1-4GE 16E1 fiber multiplexer,4*10/100/1000M Ethernet,E1 750ohm or 120ohm,dual fiber or single fiber,power AC220V or DC48V   Request price
    BD-OP-16E1-4GE/M 16E1 fiber multiplexer,4*10/100/1000M Ethernet,E1 750ohm or 120ohm,dual fiber or single fiber,power AC220V or DC48V,console management   Request price
    BD-OP-16E1-4GE/RS232 16E1 fiber multiplexer,4*10/100/1000M Ethernet,2*RS232 data,E1 750ohm or 120ohm,dual fiber or single fiber,power AC220V or DC48V   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Flag

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Truck