5*10/100/1000M POE(PSE) Fiber Ethernet Switch

5*10/100/1000M POE(PSE) Fiber Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

Baudcom’s 5*1000M Gigabit Ethernet POE(PSE) Fiber Media Converter is AC/DC powered PoE media converter which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e/CAT6 UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets).


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview

    BD-1000M-4TX-POE series is a 5 port (1FX+4TP) 10/100/1000M PoE (PSE) Ethernet Switch. The optical fiber port can greatly extend the transmission distance limitation of normal CAT5e UTP cable. All the four 10/100/1000Mbps UTP RJ-45 ports supports full duplex 10/100/1000M connectivity (half duplex only supported in 10/100M mode).

    Complied with IEEE802.3at and IEEE802.3af standard, the PoE(PSE) Ethernet Switch is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over cable with 48V (typical) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at /IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets). All the four UTP RJ-45 ports are organized to be PoE output port and each PoE port can output up to 60Watts (DC48V/1.2A) power into CAT5e twisted-pair cable.

     Features

          Support one 1000Base-FX fiber optical port and four 10/100/1000Base-T UTP RJ-45 ports

          4 ports IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE/PSE output

          (high power output up to 60Watts per port)

          Support IEEE 802.3z/AB 10/1001000Base-

          1000Base-SX/LX/ZX standards

          Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control

          Supports 9216 bytes jumbo packet length

          Built-in 1Mbits SRAM for packet buffer, with

          4K-entry lookup table

    1000Base-FX Optical Ethernet interface:

    Connector: SC,FC or ST are optional

    Wavelength: 1310nm,1550nm or 850nm(can be chosen by customer)

    Optical fiber category:

    Ø       single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um

    Ø       multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um

    multi- mode connection: transmitting range can reach 5 kilometers as farthest;

    single-mode connection: transmitting range can reach 100 kilometers.

     

    10/100/1000Base-TX Ethernet Interface

    Connector: UTP RJ45 connector

    Data Rates:

    10/100/1000Mbps(802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)

    100Mbps (100Base-FX)

    Power over Ethernet Output:

    Pin Assignment and Polarity:4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)
    Output Power: please refer to ordering information
    Efficiency: 75% min
    Short circuit protection: auto recovery

    Over current protection: auto recovery

    Optical Specification :

    Fiber connector SC/ST   SC   SC   SC
    type multimode  Single mode  Single mode  Single mode
    wavelength 850/1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Transmission distance 2km 25km 40km 60km
    TX send power(min) -19.0dBm -15dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm
    TX send power(max) -12.0dBm -9.0dBm -5.0dBm  0dBm
    Receive sensitivity < -30dBm < -30dBm < -33dBm <-36dBm
    Link Budget 11.0dBm 15.0dBm 24.0dBm 32.0dBm

    Power supply                        

    Input voltage:AC220V, AC100V~AC240V

    Input frequency: 47 Hz to 63 Hz

    Dimension                  

    158mm(L)x95mm(W)x27mm(H)

    Environment condition                  

    Operating temperature:  0C~+55 C

    Storage temperature:   -20 C~+70 C

    Relative temperature: 95%

    Part Number

    Supported Standard

    Output Voltage

    Output Current

    Output Power

    Remark

    BD-1000M-4TX-POE

    IEEE 802.3af

    48V

    0.35A max

    15.4W max

    default

    BD-100M-4TX-POE/A

    IEEE 802.3af

    48V

    0.60A max

    30W max

    optional

    BD-100M-4TX-POE/B

    Non-standard

    48V

    0.60A max

    30W max

    optional


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Heart

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key