6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch

6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch

Short Description:

BD-SIPS33064PFM, with the web, providing an abundant & complete management functions, including VLAN based on port, VLAN based on 802.1Q, QOS, IGMP Snooping, RSTP, Broadcast Storm Restraint, Port Aggregation, Port mirroring, Port management, SNMP and NTP etc.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Product Description:

    BD-SIPS33064PFM SHR Industrial PoE Switch, 4x Gigabit auto-sensing RJ45 ports and 2x Gigabit SFP optical port, is designed for the security of industrial automation and coal mine factory. With SHR function, easy for setting any ports to build a fast healing SHR, whose time is less than 50ms, and provide a safe network environment. BD-SIPS33064PFM, with the web, providing an abundant & complete management functions, including VLAN based on port, VLAN based on 802.1Q, QOS, IGMP Snooping, RSTP, Broadcast Storm Restraint, Port Aggregation, Port mirroring, Port management, SNMP and NTP etc.

    Features:

    ◆Support Port Aggregation, Port Rate Limitation, Broadcast Storm Restraint.

    ◆4x Gigabit Auto-sensing RJ45 Ports, 2x Gigabit SFP Optical Ports.

    ◆Support FTP/TFTP Upgrade Method, System Logs, File download & upload.

    ◆Compatible with IEEE802.3af/at

    ◆Support multi group SHR & Tangent Ring

    ◆MAC Address Table: 8K

    ◆Plug and play MR Ring (Self-healing time < 50 ms)

    ◆LED Indicators for optical port, RJ45 port, power supply & warning etc.

    ◆With high performance management system, including VLAN based on port, VLAN based on 802.1Q, QOS, IGMP Snooping, RSTP, Broadcast Storm Restraint, Port Aggregation, Port mirroring, Port management, SNMP and NTP etc.

    Technical Specification:

    Name 6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch
    Model BD-SIPS33064PFM
    Interface 4x gigabit RJ45 ports, 2x gigabit LC optical ports
    Optical Transmission Distance 20km, 1310nm
    Forwarding Mode Save and forwarding, link-speed forwarding ( Frame Size Range: 64~1536)
    Network Media 10BASE-T:  UTP Cat 3, 4, 5(≤100 Meters)100BASE-TX: UTP Cat 5(≤100 Meters)
    Performance Specification Bandwidth: 12Gbps (non-blocking)
    Network Latency (100 to 100M bps): maximum delay less than 50 microseconds 
    Packet forwarding rate: 8.93Mbps@64byts
    MAC address table: 8K
    MTBF: 539608 hoursSupport protection for over-current, over-voltage and reverse connection
    Network Protocols and Standards IEEE 802.3i 10BASET
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.3af /at
    LED Indicator Running Light: SYS, Interface Light: LINK, PoE
    Power Supply Voltage Input: DC48-57V,Connection mode: 5 industrial terminals

    Power consumption: Max 130W

    Power Input Port Surge Protection: 6kv

    TP Port Surge Protection: 4.5kv

    Dimension 165*148*54(mm)
    Working Environment Working Temperature: -40~85℃ 
    Storage Temperature: -40~85℃Relative Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 10%~95%, non-condensing

    Working Height: 3000M above sea level(10,000ft)
    Storage Height: 3000M above sea level(10,000ft)

    Radiation CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    Certification CE Mark ,commercial
    CE/LVD, FCC, RoHS、C-TICK
    Warranty 5 years

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Product Dimension Display:

    Product Usage Display:

    Product Ordering Information:

    Model Description 
    BD-SIPS33064PFM 6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch,4x Gigabit RJ45 Ports + 2x Gigabit SFP Optical Ports, 1-4 port support PoE, compatible with IEEE802.3af/at standard. Max power for single port is 30W. 

    Product Packing Lists:

    Packing List

    6-Port Gigabit Industrial Managed PoE Switch BD-0SIPS33064PFM

    User Guide
    Warranty Card

    (Power Supply & Optical Module are not included.)

     

    Related Products