8channel Video over Fiber Multiplexer

8channel Video over Fiber Multiplexer

Short Description:

The video fiber optical multiplexer can support 8channel video and audio/data/ethernet over fiber transimission.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    The fiber optic video transceivers can simultaneously transmit 1-8 channels of 8-bit digitally encoded broadcast quality video / return or bidirectional data / unidirectional or bidirectional audio / Ethernet / Telephone / Dry contact over one multimode or single-mode optical fiber. These multiplexers are typically used in applications where the cameras have P/T/Z capabilities. Plug and Play design ensures the ease of installation and operation. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment .

    PRODUCT CHARACTERISTICS         
    • 8channels encoded and non-compression broadcast quality video transmission
    • Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 data protocols
    • Support any high-resolution video signal
    • Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system
    • 1-4 channels audio (optional)
    • 1-4 channels asynchoronus data (optional)
    • 1 port 10/100Mbps ethernet (optional)
    • Power supply and other parameter status indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system
    • Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
    • Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range ,no Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required .
    • Industry-grade of operating temperature from -40 to 85 degree , which is applied to the different working environment
    • Hot-swap supportted
    • Stand-alone type or card-type installed in 19 inch 2U or 4U rack-mount chassis.
    Video interface 
     Video  8channels
     Video bandwidth  8 MHz
    Automatic  compatible video system
    PAL,NTSC,SECAM
    Video input / output impedance 75 ohm(unbalance)
    Video signal-to-noise ratio more than 67dB
    Differential gain (10%-90%APL) DG <1% ( typical value)
    Differential phase (10%-90%APL) DP <0.7° ( typical value)
    Video connector BNC
    Fiber-optic Specification
    F/O connector: FC/ST/SC
    TX :Power:-8 ~ -3dBm   Sensitivity :≤-35dBm
    RX:Power:-15 ~ -8dBm   Sensitivity :≤-24dBm
    Transmission Distance :20KM (single mode)   Operating Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm(Transmitter);TX1550/RX1310nm(Receiver)
    Specification of custom-made options
    Data
    Connector: Terminal Blocks
    Encoded type : RS485 / RS422 / RS232 / Manchester
    Data rate : 0 – 400Kbps
    BER:  ≤10-9
    Audio
    Connector: Terminal Blocks
    Audio input / output impedance :600Ω(Balance/ unbalance)
    Audio input / output voltage :2Vp-p ( typical value)
    Audio input / output level :0dBm ( typical value)
    Video bandwidth:10HZ~12KHZ
    Audio digital encoded bandwidth :24bit
    Audio signal-to-noise ratio: S/N≥95dB  (weighted)
    Telephone
    Connector: RJ11
    Bandwidth :8KHZ
    Features:Support call-showing function ;support H-F
    Operating mode : Point to point hotline mode / FXS-FXO
    Ethernet
    Connector: RJ45
    Support mode : Half duplex or Full duplex
    Standards:IEEE802.3
    Data rate : 10M / 100Mbps
    Bandwidth: 25M
    Dimensions :19.2(L)x17.3(W)x5.6(H) cm
    Operating VoltageDC5V (we will offer external power supply from AC96-240V to DC5V for each unit )
    Operating Temperature: -40  to +85 degree
    Storing Temperature :  -55 to +85 degree
    Humidity: 0 to 95% non-condensing
    MTBF : more than 105 hours
    Warranty : 3 years
    Intelligent Transportation System
    Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
    Public Security Surveillance
    High Way & Toll Station Surveillance

    Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance

    8channel video fiber mux application
    BD-DV8P4P31ST 8channel positive video fiber multiplexer,transmitter,4channel positive audio,one channel positive RS485,one ethernet,single mode,single fiber,20KM,FC connector,AC220V   Request price
    BD-DV8P4P31SR 8channel positive video fiber multiplexer,receiver,4channel positive audio,one channel positive RS485,one ethernet,single mode,single fiber,20KM,FC connector,AC220V   Request price
    BD-DV8P0P00ST 8channel positive video fiber multiplexer,transmitter,single mode,single fiber,20KM,FC connector,AC220V   Request price
    BD-DV8P0P00SR 8channel positive video fiber multiplexer,receiver,single mode,single fiber,20KM,FC connector,AC220V   Request price


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Heart