10G ثنائي الاتجاه SFP + جهاز الإرسال والاستقبال البصري

10G ثنائي الاتجاه SFP + جهاز الإرسال والاستقبال البصري

وصف قصير:

10G Bi-Di SFP+ Optical Transceiver, reach 10KM, 20KM, 40KM, 80KM.


  • شروط الدفع: باي بال، ويسترن يونيون، وL / C، D / A، D / P، T / T
  • وصف

    تخصيص

    الوضعية

    معلومات الطلب

    أسئلة وتعليقات

    علامات المنتج

    Features

    ¨  Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    ¨ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae

    ¨ Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

    ¨  Two types:

    A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver

    B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver

    ¨   Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant

    ¨    Operating case temperature 0 ~ 70 °C

    ¨  RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

    Applications

    ¨    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    ¨    Other Optical Links

    Product description

    The BDTRX837L1SN-10 & BDTRX873L1SN-10 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

    The 10G SFP+ module BDTRX873L1SN-10 is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm; BDTRX837L1SN-10 module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1330nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

    The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    These values represent the damage threshold of the module.  Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.

    Parameters

    رمز

    Min.

    Max.

    وحدة

    مصدر التيار

    الخامسCC

    -0.5

    +3.6

    الخامس

    درجة حرارة التخزين

    Tc

    -40

    +85

    °C

    Operating Case Temperature

    Tc

    0

    +70

    °C

    الرطوبة النسبية

    RH

    0

    85

    ٪

     

    Recommended Operating Conditions

    معامل

    رمز

    Min.

    Typical

    ماكس

    وحدة

    مصدر التيار

    الخامسCC

    3.0

    3.3

    3.6

    الخامس

    Supply current

    المحكمة الجنائية الدولية

    200

    300

    أمبير

    Operating Case Temperature

    TC

    0

    25

    70

    °C

    Module Power Dissipation

    Pm

    -

    0.7

    1.1

    W

    ملاحظات:

    1. Supply current is shared between VCCTX and VCCRX.

    2. In-rush is defined as current level above steady state current requirements.

    Optical characteristics (BDTRX873L1SN-10, 1270 DFB & PIN/TIA)

          معامل

    رمز

    Min.

    Typical

    ماكس

    وحدة

    المرجع.

        Transmitter

    الطول الموجي البصري

    λC

    1260

    1270

    1280

    نانومتر

    Side Mode Suppress Ratio

    SMSR

    30

    ديسيبل

    Spectral Width(-20dB)

    Δλ

    1

    نانومتر

    Average Output Power

    Pop

    -8.2

    0.5

    ديسيبل

    1

    Extinction Ratio

    ER

    3.5

    ديسيبل

    Eye Mask

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3

    Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

    TDP

    3.2

    ديسيبل

    Average Power of OFF Transmitter

    -30

    ديسيبل

    Relative Intensity Noise

    RIN

    -128

    ديسيبل / هرتز

    المتلقي

    Average Receiver Power

    RSENS

    -14.1

    ديسيبل

    1,2

    Receiver Overload

    PMAX

    +0.5

    ديسيبل

    Centre Wavelength

    λC

    1320

    1340

    نانومتر

    LOS دي تأكيد

    LOSD

    -15

    ديسيبل

    LOS تأكيد

    LOSA

    -30

    ديسيبل

    LOS التخلفية

    0.5

    ديسيبل

    ملاحظات:

    1. Average Receiver Power (Min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant.

    2. Measured with a PRBS231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER≦10-12

     

    Optical characteristics (BDTRX837L1SN-10, 1330 DFB & PIN/TIA)

          معامل

    رمز

    Min.

    Typical

    ماكس

    وحدة

    المرجع.

        Transmitter

    الطول الموجي البصري

    λC

    1320

    1330

    1340

    نانومتر

    Side Mode Suppress Ratio

    SMSR

    30

    ديسيبل

    Spectral Width(-20dB)

    Δλ

    1

    نانومتر

    Average Output Power

    Pop

    -8.2

    0.5

    ديسيبل

    1,2

    Extinction Ratio

    ER

    3.5

    ديسيبل

    Eye Mask

    Compliant with IEEE 802.3

    Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

    TDP

    3.2

    ديسيبل

    Average Power of OFF Transmitter

    -30

    ديسيبل

    Relative Intensity Noise

    RIN

    -128

    ديسيبل / هرتز

    المتلقي

    Average Receiver Power

    RSENS

    -14.1

    ديسيبل

    2،3

    Receiver Overload

    PMAX

    +0.5

    ديسيبل

    Centre Wavelength

    λC

    1260

    1270

    نانومتر

    LOS دي تأكيد

    LOSD

    -15

    ديسيبل

    LOS تأكيد

    LOSA

    -30

    ديسيبل

    LOS التخلفية

    0.5

    ديسيبل

    ملاحظات:

    1. Output is coupled into a 9/125um SMF.

    2. Average Receiver Power (Min) is informative and not the principal indicator of signal strength. A received power below this value cannot be compliant.

    3. Measured with a PRBS231-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbps, BER≦10-12

    BDTRX873L1SN-10 10G SFP+ module,TX 1270nm/RX 1330nm, 10Gbps, 10km, 0C~+70C   Request price
    BDTRX837L1SN-10 10G SFP+ module,TX 1330nm/RX 1270nm, 10Gbps, 10km,0C ~ +70C   Request price
    BDTRX873L1SN-20 10G SFP+ module,TX 1270nm/RX 1330nm, 10Gbps, 10km, 0C~+70C   Request price
    BDTRX837L1SN-20 10G SFP+ module,TX 1330nm/RX 1270nm,10Gbps,20km,0C~+70C   Request price

    منتجات ذات صله