4PON ميناء EPON OLT

4PON ميناء EPON OLT

وصف قصير:

BD-OLT-4000  4ports EPON OLT is 1U height 19 inch rack mount communicate equipement. The EPON OLT has 4PON ports and 4GE+4SFP uplink, support EMS management/Console management/WEB management.


  • شروط الدفع: باي بال، ويسترن يونيون، وL / C، D / A، D / P، T / T
  • وصف

    تخصيص

    الوضعية

    معلومات الطلب

    أسئلة وتعليقات

    علامات المنتج

    Introduction

    BD-OLT-4000 EPON OLT is 1U height 19 inch rack mount communicate equipement. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

    BD-OLT-4000 provides 4GE(copper) and 4SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

    بند

    BD-OLT-4000

    الشاسيه

    1U مربع القياسية 19 بوصة

    1U مربع القياسية 19 بوصة

    1000M

    ميناء الإرسال

    8

    4

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation 2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation
    4*SFP slots 2*SFP slots

    EPON Port

    4 2
    فتحات SFP فتحات SFP
    1000BASE-PX20+ 1000BASE-PX20+
    1:64 1:64
    موانئ إدارة 1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

    PON مواصفات منفذ

    Transmission Distance

    20KM

    EPON port speed

    Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

    Connector

    SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    9/125μm SMF

    TX Power

    +2~+7dBm

    Rx Sensitivity

    -27dBm

    Saturation Optical Power

    -6dBm
    وضع الإدارة SNMP, Telnet and CLI
    ابتسامتك حياة

    Fan Group Detecting;

    Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

    Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

    EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

    Online ONU configuration and management;

    User management;

    Alarm management.

    Layer2 Switch Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;Support 4096 VLANs;Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

    Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

    Support RSTP;

    QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

    IGMP Snooping;

    IEEE802.x flow control;

    Port stability statistic and monitoring.

    EPON Function

    Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

    In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

    Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

    Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

    Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

    Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

    Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

    Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

    Support port isolation between different ports;

    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

    Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

    Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

    Dimension(L*W*H) 442mm*200mm*43.6mm
    وزن 3.1kg
    مزود الطاقة 220VAC AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz
    استهلاك الطاقة 25W
    بيئة التشغيل درجة حرارة العمل -10~+55℃
    درجة حرارة التخزين -40~+85℃
    الرطوبة النسبية 5~90%(non-conditioning)
    BD-OLT-4000 4PON OLT,4GE+4SFP uplink,EMS/CONSOLE/WEB management,power AC220V,1U,19inch rack mount   Request price

    منتجات ذات صله