Dual Fiber to Single Fiber Converter

Dual Fiber to Single Fiber Converter

Short Description:

Dual Fiber 850nm or 1310nm wavelength to Single Fiber 1310/1550nm wavelength Converter,kinds rates available 10/100/1000M,155M/622M/STM-1/STM-4


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    • supporting dual fiber to single fiber double directions transmission;
    • Comply with any agreement between different rates.
    • Fulfilling medium convert between single mode fiber and multi-mode fiber or extending fiber transmission distance,
    • Supporting wavelength be 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm.
    • Supporting medium convert between 100M fast speed Ethernet, 1000M Ethernet, 155M~1.25G ATM, SDH or extending transmission distance.
    • The longest transmission distance of multi-mode is 2KM; The longest transmission distance of single-mode is 120KM.
    •  As optical receiving and sending model with good optical character, electrical character, date transmits steady, and it can work for long time..
    • The transmission of optical mode 155M is above 30db and optical mode 1.25G is above 25db.

    5

     

      Optical interface: SC,FC or ST (optional).
    optical fiber type:
    dual fiber:

    multi-mode 850nm or 1300nm: 50/125um, 62.5/125um

    single-mode 1310nm: 8.3/125um,8.7/125um,9/125um,10/125um

    single fiber:
    Single-mode: 8.3/125um,8.7/125um,9/125um,10/125um,wavelength :1310/1550nm
    Transmission distance: multimode with 2KM, single mode up to 120KM.
    Transmission rate: 10/100Mbps/155Mbps/622 Mbps/1000 Mbps/1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps
    Indicator light: it indicates power supply’s condition , also suggests single-fiber and multi-fiber link condition.
    Power supply:  1)input 100v~260VAC
    2)input 36V-72VDC , output 3W.
    . Power:<3W.
    . Size: 150mm(L) X200mm(w)x30mm(H)
    . Work temperature :0°C~50°C
    . Storage temperature: -20°C~80°C
    . Humidy:5%~90% without condensing

     

    BD-DS/AC dual fiber to single fiber converter,dual fiber,1310nm,SC,20KM,single fiber,1310nm/1550nm,SC,20KM,power AC220V or DC48V

    Related Products