EPON OLT OPTICAL SFP MODULE

EPON OLT OPTICAL SFP MODULE

Short Description:

INFORMATION Description The BD-4311S-E2CDA is the high performance GEPON SFP module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for IEEE Std 802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to en...


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Tree

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Plane