EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

EPON ONU Built-in WiFi

Short Description:

EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port. ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions. ONU BD-ONU-104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Brief Views

    EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. EPON ONU BD-ONU-104HW support 1000Base-PX20 standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GE PON port.

    ONU BD-ONU-104HW work together with Baudcom OLT could realize flexible network structure and maintenance and provide total FTTx solutions.

    ONU BD-ONU-104HW has 1 PON port ,4 10/100BASE-T ports and support WiFi.

    18

     Functional Feature

    •  Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
    •  In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
    •  Up to 20KM transmission Distance
    •  Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
    •  Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
    •  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
    •  Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
    •  Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
    •  Support broadcasting storm resistance function
    •  Support port isolation between different ports
    •  Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
    •  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
    •  Support software online upgrading
    •  EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

    Item

    Parameter

    PON Interface

    1 EPON optical interface
    Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
    Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream 
    SC single-mode fiber
    split ratio: 1:64
    Transmission distance 20KM

    User Ethernet
    Interface

    4*10/100Mauto-negotiation
    Full/half duplex mode
    RJ45 connector
    Auto MDI/MDI-X
    100m distance

    Power Interface

    12V DC Power supply

    An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    PON

    Optical

    Parameter

    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
    Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm
    Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
    Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
    Connector Type: SC
    Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

    Data Transmission
    Parameter

    PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps
    Ethernet: 100Mbps
    Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12
    latency: <1.5ms

    Business
    Capability

    Layer 2 wire speed switching

    Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN conversion

    Support Port-based speed limitation

    Support Priority classification

    Support storm control of broadcast

    Support loop detection

    Network
    Management

    Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

    Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

    Local management

    Management
    Function

    Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, 
    Log management

    LED Indicator

    PWR: Power up or down

    OPTIN: Optical Link Status

    LINK:ONU Registered

    ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    LAN: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

    WIFI: WIFI status

    Shell

    Plastic casing

    Power

    External 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supply adapter

    Power consumption: < 4W

    Physical 
    Specifications

    Item Dimension:160mm(L) x 120mm(W) x 32.5mm (H)

    Item weight:0.2kg

    Environmental
    Specifications

    Operating temperature: 0 to 50oC
    Storage temperature: -40 to 85oC
    Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
    Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)

    WIFI Specification

    Performance  parameters

    Operating Mode

    Router or bridge

    Throughput

    IEEE 802.11b: 11Mbps

    IEEE 802.11g: 54 Mbps

    IEEE 802.11n: 135Mbps

    Frequency

    2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

    Channel

    13*Channel, configurable to meet the standard of USA, Canada, Japan and China

    Modulation

    DSSS , CCK and OFDM

    Coding

    BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

    RF receive sensitivity

    802.11b: -82dBm @ 1 Mbps; -80dBm @ 2 Mbps;

    -78dBm @ 5.5 Mbps; -76dBm @ 11 Mbps

    802.11g: -82dBm @ 6 Mbps; -81dBm @ 9 Mbps;

    -79dBm @ 12 Mbps; -77dBm @ 18 Mbps;

    -74dBm @ 24 Mbps; -70dBm @ 36 Mbps;

    -66dBm @ 48 Mbps; -65dBm @ 54 Mbps

    RF output lever

    802.11b:  16.5 ±1dBm

    802.11g:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    802.11n:  13 ± 1dBm @ 54 Mbps; 14 ± 1dBm @ 48 Mbps; 15 ± 1dBm @ 6 ~ 36 Mbps

    Encryption Mode

    802.11i security: WEP-64/128, TKIP (WPA-PSK) and AES (WPA2-PSK)

    Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTO,PON+EOC

    Typical Business:INTERNET、IPTV、VOD、IP Camera、WIFI

    18

    BD-ONU-104HW 4*10/100M Ethernet interface, built-in WiFi, 1 EPON interface, plastic casing, external power supply adapter

    Related Products