1,25 G 1000Base-SX SFP módulo

1,25 G 1000Base-SX SFP módulo

Breve descripción:

1.25G,Duplex LC Connector,1000Base-SX,
Wavelength:850nm or 1310nm,Multimode Fiber,transmission distance to 550m(1804 feet),

Compatible with Cisco/3COM/Huawei/ZTE/HP switch and routers


  • Condiciones de pago: Paypal, Western Union, L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Descripción

    Especificación

    Solicitud

    Información del pedido

    Preguntas y Comentarios

    Etiquetas de productos

    Description:
       The 1.25G SFP optical module is  Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03.
    The 1000BASE-SX (short wavelength) GBIC module operates on standard multimode fiber-optic link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 m).
    The 100BASE-SX SFP module is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port. It provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. The 100BASE-SX SFP operates on ordinary MMF optical link spans of up to 1.2428 miles (2 km) in length.

    caracteristicas:

    Hasta enlaces de datos bidireccionales 1,25 GB / s
                  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
               850nm , Multimode Fiber
           Duplex LC connector
           Very low jitter
            Up to 550m on Multimode fiber
                  Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
           Single 3.3V power supply
           Low power dissipation <700mW typical

     

    Block Diagram of Transceiver:

     

     Application:

     

    • Switch to switch interface
    • High speed I/O for file servers .
    • Bus extension applications

    Optical Characteristics (TOP = 0 to 70℃, VCC = 3.00 to 3.60 Volts)

     

    Parámetro

    Símbolo

    min

    Typ

    Max

    Unidad

    Árbitro.

    Transmisor

    Opt salida. Poder

    ABADEJO

    -15

    dBm

    1

    Longitud de onda óptica

    λ

    1270

    1310

    1360

    Nuevo Méjico

    2

    Modulación de Amplitud óptico

    OMA

    174

    mW

    2,3

    Rise óptica / Tiempo de caída

    tr / tf

    100

    160

    PD

    4

    RIN

    -120

    dB / Hz

    Contribución jitter determinista

    TX Δ DJ

    20

    56.5

    PD

    5

    Contribución total Jitter

    TX Δ TJ

    70

    119

    PD

    Relación de extinción óptica

    ER

    9

    dB

    Receptor

    Sensibilidad Rx promedio de 2.125 @

    RSENS1

    -21

    dBm

    6, 7

    Gb / s (canal de fibra 2X)

    La sensibilidad media Rx @ 1,25 Gb / s

    RSENS2

    -22

    dBm

    6, 7

    (Gigabit Ethernet)

    La sensibilidad media Rx @ 1,06 Gb / s

    RSENS1

    -22

    dBm

    6, 7

    (Canal de fibra 1X)

    sens RX estresados. = 1,25 Gb / s

    -18

    -14.5

    dBm

    La potencia media recibida

    RxMAX

    0

    dBm

    Receptor Elec. 3 frec de corte dB.

    1500

    megahercio

    Centro Óptico Longitud de onda

    λC

    1265

    1600

    Nuevo Méjico

    Pérdida de retorno

    12

    dB

    Los De-Assert

    losd

    -23

    -19

    dBm

    LOS Assert

    LOSA

    -30

    -25

    dBm

    LOS histéresis

    0.5

    dB

    Recommend Application Circuit: 

    BDTRP485L1MN-0.5 1.25G SFP module,Duplex fiber,LC Connector,1000Base-SX,850nm,Multimode Fiber,550m(1804 feet)
  • Productos relacionados