Transceptor óptico SFP de 1,25 G con DDM mornitor

Transceptor óptico SFP de 1,25 G con DDM mornitor

Breve descripción:

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor, dulpex LC, up to 80KM.


  • Condiciones de pago: Paypal, Western Union, L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Descripción

    Especificación

    Solicitud

    Información del pedido

    Preguntas y Comentarios

    Etiquetas de productos

    FEATURES:

    Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

    Duplex LC connector

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    Very low jitter

    No Rate Select input required for

    Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation

    Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF

    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

    Single 3.3V power supply

    Low power dissipation <700mW typical

    CWDM is also Available

    Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security

    APPLICATIONS:

    Gigabit Ethernet

    1x Fiber Channel

    Switch to Switch interface

    Switched backplane applications

    Router/Server interface

    Other optical transmission systems

    Description:

    BDTRP413L1SD-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).They comply with laser safety standard IEC-60825 and Ethernet standard IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH and IEEE802.3ah.

    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA).

    All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable.  Tx Fault indicates that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output indicates the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The SFP module can be compatible with other brand switch devices like Cisco,Huawei etc.The SFP module has the function of AGC (Automatic Gain control without attenuator).

    Características ópticas (TOP = 0 a 70 ℃, VCC = 3,00 a 3,60 voltios)

    Parámetro

    Símbolo

    min

    Typ

    Max

    Unidad

    Árbitro.

    Transmisor

    Opt salida. Poder

    ABADEJO

    -9.5

    -3

    dBm

    1

    Longitud de onda óptica

    λ

    1270

    1310

    1355

    Nuevo Méjico

    2

    Anchura espectral

    σ

    3

    Nuevo Méjico

    2

    Modulación de Amplitud óptico

    OMA

    174

    mW

    2,3

    Rise óptica / Tiempo de caída

    tr / tf

    100

    160

    PD

    4

    RIN

    -120

    dB / Hz

    Contribución jitter determinista

    TX Δ DJ

    20

    56.5

    PD

    5

    Contribución total Jitter

    TX Δ TJ

    70

    119

    PD

    Relación de extinción óptica

    ER

    9

    dB

    Receptor

    La sensibilidad media Rx @ 1,25 Gb / s

    RSENS2

    -22

    dBm

    6, 7

    (Gigabit Ethernet)

    La potencia media recibida

    RxMAX

    0

    dBm

    Receptor Elec. 3 frec de corte dB.

    1500

    megahercio

    Centro Óptico Longitud de onda

    λC

    1270

    1600

    Nuevo Méjico

    Pérdida de retorno

    12

    dB

    Los De-Assert

    losd

    -23

    -19

    dBm

    LOS Assert

    LOSA

    -30

    -25

    dBm

    LOS histéresis

    0.5

    dB

    notas:

    1. Clase 1 láser de seguridad por la FDA / CDRH y EN (IEC) 60825 regulaciones.

    2. También especifica para cumplir con curvas en FC-PI 13.0 figuras 18 y 19, que permiten de compromiso entre

    longitud de onda, la anchura espectral y la OMA.

    3. especificación relación de extinción equivalente para Canal de Fibra. Permite ER más pequeña en la potencia media más alta.

    4. sin filtrar, 20-80%. Cumple con los estándares IEEE 802.3 (GIG. E), FC 1x y 2x máscaras de ojos cuando se filtra.

    5. Medido con señal de entrada de datos libre de DJ. En la aplicación real, DJ salida será la suma de DJ entrada y DDJ.

    6. Medido con señales de conformidad definidos en FC-PI 13.0 especificaciones.
    7. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER

    BDTRP413L1SD-20 1.25G SFP optical Transceiver,20km transmission,1310nm,DDM   Request price
    BDTRP413L1SD-40 1.25G SFP optical Transceiver,40km transmission,1310nm,DDM   Request price

    Productos relacionados