3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Module

3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver | SFP Module

Breve descripción:

3Gbps HD-SDI video SFP Transceiver, duplex LC, up to 80KM, SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.


  • Condiciones de pago: Paypal, Western Union, L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Descripción

    Especificación

    Solicitud

    Información del pedido

    Preguntas y Comentarios

    Etiquetas de productos

    Características

    HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available

    SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available

    3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available

    SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible.

    Metal enclosure for Lower EMI

    1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector

    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Compatible with RoHS

    +3.3V single power supply

    Operating case temperature:

    Standard :  0 to +70°C

    Industrial : -40 to +85°C

     

    Applications

    SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces.

    HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.

     

    Descripción

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  3Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

    The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Table 1 - Absolute Maximum Ratings

    Parámetro Símbolo min Max Unidad
    Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.5 V
    Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
    Operating Humidity - 5 85 %

     

    Recommended Operating Conditions

    Table 2 - Recommended Operating Conditions

    Parámetro Símbolo min Typical Max Unidad
    Operating Case Temperature Standard Tc 0 +70 °C
    Extended -20 +85 °C
    Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V
    Power Supply Current CPI 300 mamá
    Data Rate 3 Gbps

     

    Optical and Electrical Characteristics

    BDP-313G-L2x(D):  (DFB and PIN, 1310nm, 20km Reach)

    Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

    Parámetro Símbolo min Typical Max Unidad Notes
    Transmisor
    Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1310 1360 Nuevo Méjico
    Spectral Width (-20dB) σ 1 Nuevo Méjico
    Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 dB
    Average Output Power Pout -5 0 dBm 1
    Extinction Ratio ER 9 dB
    Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%) tr/tf 0.16 ns
    Data Input Swing Differential VIN 400 1800 mV 2
    Input Differential Impedance ZIN 90 100 110 Ω
    TX Disable Disable 2.0 Vcc V
    Enable 0 0.8 V
    TX Fault Fault 2.0 Vcc V
    Normal 0 0.8 V
    Receptor
    Centre Wavelength λc 1260 1580 Nuevo Méjico
    Receiver Sensitivity -18 dBm 3
    Receiver Overload -3 dBm 3
    LOS De-Assert losd -20 dBm
    LOS Assert LOSA -30 dBm
    LOS Hysteresis 1 4 dB
    Data Output Swing Differential Vout 370 1800 mV 4
    LOS High 2.0 Vcc V
    Low 0.8 V

    notas:

    1. The optical power is launched into SMF.

    2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.

    3. Measured with a pathological data pattern.

    4. Internally AC-coupled.

     

    Timing and Electrical

    Table 4 - Timing and Electrical

    Parámetro Símbolo min Typical Max Unidad
    Tx Disable Negate Time t_on 1 ms
    Tx Disable Assert Time t_off 10 μs
    Time To Initialize, including Reset of TFault t_init 300 ms
    Tx Fault Assert Time t_fault 100 μs
    Tx Disable To Reset t_reset 10 μs
    LOS Assert Time t_loss_on 100 μs
    LOS De-assert Time t_loss_off 100 μs
    Serial ID Clock Rate f_serial_clock 400 KHz
    MOD_DEF (0:2)-High VH 2 Vcc V
    MOD_DEF (0:2)-Low VL 0.8 V

     

    Diagnostics

    Table 5 – Diagnostics Specification

    Parámetro Range Unidad Accuracy Calibration
    Temperature 0 to +70 °C ±3°C Internal / External
    -20 to +85
    Voltage 3.0 to 3.6 V ±3% Internal / External
    Bias Current 0 to 100 mamá ±10% Internal / External
    TX Power -5 to 0 dBm ±3dB Internal / External
    RX Power -23 to -3 dBm ±3dB Internal / External
    BDP-313G-L2C 3G video SFP module,1310nm,3Gbps,20km,0C~+70C
    BDP-313G-L2CD 3G video SFP module,1310nm,3Gbps,20km,0C~+70C,With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Productos relacionados