Piso exterior Permanente SMC Elemento de interconexión Gabinete

Piso exterior Permanente SMC Elemento de interconexión Gabinete

Breve descripción:

Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet is used for cross connection and termination between trunk cables and distribution cable, especially for optical nodes in access network.


  • Condiciones de pago: Paypal, Western Union, L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • Descripción

    Especificación

    Solicitud

    Información del pedido

    Preguntas y Comentarios

    Etiquetas de productos

    Feature:

    ◆    Systemization: Products of various capacities can meet multiple application requirements. We also offer optical accessories for outdoor cross-connect cabinet, patchcords, pigtails, adaptors, splitters for example, and provide turnkey solutions for installation, splicing, and testing.

    ◆    Modular design: 12 fibers Splice and Distribution Integrated Trays and splitter trays are adopted for easy installation and maintenance. All components are in the form of modules to achieve flexible configuration. Components of different models are interchangeable, which shortens delivery time, reduces costs, and simplifies installation and maintenance.

    Especificación:

    Housing Material SMC
    Splice and Distribution Tray Capacity 12 pieces of SC, FC or ST adaptors (12 fibers);12 pieces of duplex LC adaptors (24 fibers);
    Applicable Adaptor SC, FC (duplex LC or ST is optional)
    Installation Method Floor standing (wall mount is optional)
    Applicable Environment outdoor
    Protection Grade IP65

    Technical Parameters:

    Fiber Bending Radius >37.5mm (protective tubes are furnished for fibers passing through metallic holes.)
    Cable Bending Radius >15 times of cable diameter
    Nominal Working Wavelength 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Pérdida de retorno ≥45dB (PC), ≥50dB (UPC), ≥60dB (APC)
    Durability >1,000 times
    Insulation Resistance ≥1,000MΩ/500V(DC)
    Voltage Resistance ≥3,000V(DC), 1 min no puncture, no arc-over
    Vertical Pressure >980N
    Atmospheric Pressure 70~106KPa
    Humedad relativa ≤95% (+40°C)
    Operating Temperature -40°C~+60°C
    Temperatura de almacenamiento -40°C~+60°C
    BD-144 144 Fibers Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet, with 12 pieces of 12 fibers Splice and Distribution Integrated tray, without adaptors, pigtail or patchcord   Request price
    BD-288 288 Fibers Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet, with 24 pieces of 12 fibers Splice and Distribution Integrated tray, without adaptors, pigtail or patchcord   Request price
    BD-576 576 Fibers Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet, with 48 pieces of 12 fibers Splice and Distribution Integrated tray, without adaptors, pigtail or patchcord   Request price

    Productos relacionados