Wattmètre PON

Wattmètre PON

Brève description:

BAUDCOM PON power meter is a small size,low loss and good quality handed-held optical power meter. It is designed for the testing,installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network,which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network.


  • Conditions de paiement: Paypal, Western Union, L / C, D / A, D / P, T / T
  • La description

    spécification

    Application

    Informations sur la commande

    Questions et commentaires

    Mots clés du produit

    General Description:
    BAUDCOM PON power meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held optical power meter. It is designed for the testing , installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network , which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. The PON power meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/ 1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass , warning or failure by threshold testing . The PON power meter is the ideal tool for PON setting and maintenance.
    Caractéristiques:
    •Handed-held, Easy-to-carry and use
    •P/F testing and normal testing mode
    •Two testing ports with ” ONU ” & ” OLT/Video “
    •Huge data storage
    •USB connection
    •AC power supply
    Wavelength 1310nm (Burst) 1310nm(CW) 1490 nm 1550 nm
    Linearity ± 0.2@1550 ≥ -40dBm
    Isolation Rate >40@1490nm >40@1310nm >40@1310nm
    >40@1550nm >30@1550nm >30@1490nm
    Measuring Range (dBm) -30~+16 -40~+16 -50~+16
    Insertion Loss(dB) 1.5
    Spectral Width 1260~1360 1480~1500 1539~1565
    Accuracy 0.5db ± 1nW @ 1550 nm
    Threshold 10sets(configure via PC-software)
    Data storage 900
    Accessories adaptors  SC/PC(standard)
    ST/PC ,FC/PC (Optional)

    Standard Configuration :

    1pcs Fast User Manual ; 1pcs USB Line ; 2pcs 5# 1.5V batteries ; 1pcs Software CD ; 1pcs Testing Report ;1pcs Screw driver .

    Optional Accessories :
    1pcs 6v φ2.1 Adaptor ; 1pcs Soft Bag ; 2pcs ST/PC , FC/PC , G3 Adaptor
    Wattmètre PON Standard Configuration : 1pcs Fast User Manual ; 1pcs USB Line ; 2pcs 5# 1.5V batteries ; 1pcs Software CD ; 1pcs Testing Report ; 1pcs Screw driver . Optional Accessories : 1pcs 6v φ2.1 Adaptor ; 1pcs Soft Bag ; 2pcs ST/PC , FC/PC , G3 Adaptor

    Enquête maintenant
    • * CAPTCHA: S'il vous plaît choisir la voiture

    Question:  PON Power Meter,if this works for Epon as well for Gpon?
    Answer: Yes,BAUDCOM PON optical power meter can support EPON and GPON system.

    Produits connexes

    Enquête maintenant
    • * CAPTCHA: S'il vous plaît choisir la étoile