BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT

BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT

Short Description:

BAUDCOM BD-ONT-424GWI Series is a smart HGU with integrated wireless and voice function (BD-ONT-424GWI-S built-in CATV module)


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    BAUDCOM BD-ONT-424GWI Series is a smart HGU with integrated wireless and voice function (BD-ONT-424GWI-S built-in CATV module). It is oriented for the integrated multi-service network in broadcast and TV industry. BAUDCOM BD-ONT-424GWI Series is complied with the international standard IEEE802.3ah and PRC Communication Industry Standard (YD/T 1475-2006) and China Telecom EPON Technical Requirement CTC.

    Attribute

    BD-ONT-424GWI

    BD-ONT-424GWI-22A BD-ONT-424GWI-S
    User trial interface 4*GE  2*FXS

    WiFi (802.11b/g/n, external dual antenna)

    WiFi (802.11b/g/n + 802.11ac, external 4 antenna)

    WiFi (802.11b/g/n, external dual antenna)
    1 USB interface(USB2.0)
    N/A N/A

    1 RF(British system)

    Output voltage:70dbuv

    Uplink interface CATV optical interface Type of the optical interface: SC/APCAGC range: -15~-5dbm
    PON interface downlink 1.25Gbps / uplink 1.25GbpsThe network covering radius: 20kmType of the optical interface: SC/UPC

    Hi-sensible optical receiver: ≤-27dBm

    Radiation power: 0~4dBm

    Optical interface: SC/UPC Optical interface: SC/UPC Optical interface: SC/APC
    CATV optical receiver AGC range N/A N/A -15~-5dbm
    Standard EEE802.3ahPRC Community Industry Standard (YD/T 1475-2006);IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

    IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

    IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

    ITU-T Y.1291

    Data forwarding Routing, bridging, routing+bridging
    DHCP DHCP server
    Multicast IGMP-SnoopingCTC defined dynamic multicastMLD-Snooping
    Voice SIP, H.248
    WiFi 802.11b/g/nMIMO, max rate up to 300MbpsMulti SSID

    SSID encryption

    QoS Backpressure flow control (half duplex)IEEE 802.3x flow control (full duplex)Head Of Line (HOL) mechanism

    IEEE 802.1p, CoS

    four priority queues on each port

    WR, SP and FIFO

    Rate limit

    Reliability Loop detectDying-Gasp
    Security Limitation to the number of MAC addresses on the portPort protectionPort storm control

    Against DOS attack

    Against port scanning

    Management CLI, Web, TR069 and TELNETSoftware upgrade through TFTP and WEB or TR069, OLTLocal syslog or server syslog
    Dimension mm (W×D×H) 230 x 140 x 34.9(excluding antenna)
    Heat dissipation Supports long-time use (For instance, 24 hours);The device running hot will not affect its performance or cause it break down.
    Environment requirements Operating environment: 0℃~45℃; 10%~90% non-condensing
    Power supply DC12V/1.5A (external adaptor power supply)
    Power consumption <15W

    GPON OLT application

    Model Description
    BD-ONT-424GWI FTTH/O ONU, 1 EPON interface (SC/UPC), 4GE, 2 POTS, external dual antenna(300M WiFi), plastic hull, DC12V/1.5A, external adaptor
    BD-ONT-424GWI-22A FTTH/O ONU, 1 EPON interface (SC/UPC), 4GE, 2 POTS, external quadruple antenna(1200M WiFi), plastic hull, DC12V/1.5A, external adaptor
    BD-ONT-424GWIC-S FTTH/O ONU, 1 EPON interface (SC/APC), 4GE, 2 POTS, 1 RF(British system), external dual antenna(300M WiFi), plastic hull, DC12V/1.5A, external adaptor

    1.How can i get a GPON ONT sample ?

    You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production and shippement for you.

    2.Could you do OEM for us? We need the ONU with our LOGO.

    Yes, we can provide OEM service for you, we make your LOGO on the device case, but we also need take the basic cost.

    3.How can we place order?

    After we made agreement on the product’ parameters, we will make proforma invoice for your confirmation.when we got your advance payment (deposit) we will arrange the production and delivery.

    If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don’t have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

    4.How about the shipping?

    For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like HK Fedex, DHL, TNT or UPS. usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive. if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.

    6.what’s your products’ advantages ?

    A. good quality and competetive prices.

    B. Strictly quality control when producing.

    C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.

    D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity.

     

  • Related Products