Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Gigabit SFP Media Converter

Short Description:

INFORMATION Overview: Gigabit Ethernet optical Media?Converter is used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet.The SFP media converter are capable of converting 1000 Base-Tx to?1000Base-FX,extend?network?distance.? The SFP ethernet media converter allows flexible network configuration by using?SFP transceiver modules.The SFP slot supports single-mode, multi-mode and WDM small-form factory type transceiver modules for various applications.? Features: conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u...


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags


    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Star

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Key