Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

Handheld OTDR Fiber Tester

Short Description:


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Product Advantage

    • 1310 nm / 1550 nm wavelength, three kinds of dynamic range is optional ; The maximum dynamic range can be up to 32 db / 30 db
    • Optimization model test:In view of the network construction provided ——–   high speed test mode In view of the network maintenance———   accurate test mode
    • Advanced user friendly:The intelligent one-key operation to start measurement
    • Continue working time for more than 10 hours, especially fit for the long time field application
    • Light: 0.9 Kg
    • Handheld portable type, convenient, favorable cost and performance ratio

    Technical advantage :

    • Signal-to-noise ratio: 2.5 million programmable logic gate is used to collect data on average, improve the testing accuracy and testing speed
    • Collect data to improve: it adopts advanced technology with the international synchronization of 40 MHZ high-speed sampling technology
    • Wde temperature working status: it can within the scope of - 10 ℃to 45 ℃to normal test.
    •  Advanced laser and APD (light detector) hardware and software protection
    •  Large capacity storage (maximum storage 1000 results)

    Modules

    BD800-A

    BD800-B

    BD800-C

    Center wavelength(±20nm)

    1310/1550nm

    1310/1550nm

    1310/1550nm

    Dynamic Range③(dB)

    24/22

    28/26

    32/30

    Pulse width

    10ns、20ns、50ns、100ns、 300ns、1.0ms、2.5ms、10ms、 20ms

    Event Dead Zone④(m)

    2

    Attenuation dead zone(m)⑤

    10

    Distance Range(Km)

    0.5~80

    0.5~100

    0.5~120

    Distance Measurement Accuracy⑥

    ±(1m + sample space + measurement distance×0.005%)

    Linearity

    ±0.05dB/ dB

    OTDR Other Specifications

    VFL*

    Memory capacity

    1000

    Center wavelength

    650nm±20

    Fiber Type

    SMF

    Out power

    <1dBm

    Display

    3.5 inch LCD

    Interface

    FC/UPC

    Optical connector

    FC(universal connector)

    Other

    Battery

    NimH Smart Charge Battery

    Continuous working time *

    >10小时(From Bellcore TR-NWT-001138)

    Dimensions

    230mm×120mm×60mm

    Weight

    0.9Kg

    index. Note:

    ①Unless otherwise specified, all specifications for the 23 ° C ± 2 ° C (73.4 ° F ± 3.6 ° F) temperature range, with FC / PC connectors are valid.

    ②General Configuration. ③SNR = 20us pulse and three minutes of a typical dynamic range of the average. ④With 10ns pulse, single-mode reflection rate of less than -50 dB typical dead zone.

    ⑤With 30ns pulse, single-mode reflection rate of less than -50 dB typical dead zone。⑥Does not include uncertainty due to fiber IOR.

    Main frame:BD -800 Main frame:BD -800 Standard accessories: Name NO. AC/DC adapter 1 Calibration certification 1 User manual(CD) 1 Trace Viewer software(CD) 1 Instrument package (With strap) 1 Optical connector 2 USB Data Cable 1 OTDR modules specifications: Ordering number Center wavelength Fiber Type Dynamic Range BD-800A (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 24/22dB BD-800B (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 28/26dB BD-800C (1310nm/1550nm)±20nm SMF 32/30dB
  • Related Products