Huawei GPON ONT EPON ONU HG8010H

Huawei GPON ONT EPON ONU HG8010H

Short Description:

HUAWEI HG8010H, an intelligent bridging-type GPON ONT which designed for FTTH scenario.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    HUAWEI HG8010H, an intelligent bridging-type GPON ONT which designed for FTTH scenario.

    HUAWEI HG8010H provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.

    HUAWEI HG8010H has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

     

    Item Parameters
    Ports • 1*GPON port• 1*GE LAN port
    Indicators  POWER/PON/LOS/LAN
    GPON Port • Class C+
    • Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
    • Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
    • Wavelength blocking filter (WBF)
    • Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
    • GPON: consistent with the SN or password authentication  defined in G.984.3
    • Bi-directional FEC
    • SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
    Ethernet Port • Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
    • 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent transmission
    • QinQ VLAN
    • Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
    • MAC address learning
    • Transparent transmission of IPv6 packets at Layer 2
    Smart O&M • Variable-length OMCI messages
    • Active/Passive rogue ONT detection and isolation
    • PPPoE/DHCP simulation testing
    QoS • Ethernet port rate limitation
    • 802.1p priority
    • SP/WRR/SP+WRR
    • Broadcast packet rate limitation
    • Flow mapping based on the VLAN ID, port ID, or/and 802.1p
    Power Saving • Indicator power saving
    • Power consumption reduction of idle components in power saving state
    • COCV4
    Security  MAC address filtering
    Common O&M • OMCI/Web UI
    • Dual-system software backup and rollback
    • 802.1ag Ethernet OAM
    • Optical link measurement and diagnosis
    • Loopback check
    Multicast • IGMP v2/v3 snooping
    • MLD v1/v2 snooping
    • Fast leave
    • VLAN tag translation, transparent transmission, and removal for downstream multicast packets
    • IGMP/MLD protocol packet rate limitation
    Weight  < 500 g
    Operating temperature  0°C to +40°C
    Operating humidity  5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)
    Power adapter input  100–240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
    System power supply  11–14 V DC, 0.5 A
    Static power consumption  3W
    Maximum power consumption  3.5W
    Place of Origin:
    Shanghai, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name:
    HUAWEI HG8010H
    Model Number:
    Huawei HG8010H
    Product:
    Huawei HG8010H 1GE GPON ONU
    PON port:
    GPON
    LAN port:
    1*10/100/1000M
    Optical type:
    SC/APC
    Power supply:
    EU, US, UK, AU for option
    Firmware:
    English
    Color:
    White
    Application:
    Optical Network Terminals
    Warranty:
    1 Year

    1.Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is not required.
    2.Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.
    3.Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.
    4.High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.
    5.IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.

    1.How can I get a HUAWEI HG8010H?
    You need place sample order to us.We will arrange the sample production for you.
    2.Could you do design for us?
    yes, we can do artwork including printing, logo etc. for you, if you provide us the content and tell us where to put.
    3.How can we place order?
    After we made agreement on the product’ parameters, we will make proforma invoice  for your confirmation. When we got your advance payment (deposit), we will arrange the production and delivery.
    If you have your own ship forwarder, we will use your ship forwarder to delivery goods. if you don’t have ship forwarder, then when the goods arrived at Destination port, you must find a  ship forwarder help you clear the custom.

    4.How about the shipping for HUAWEI HG8010H?
    For small orders, we will send the goods by International Express like Fedex/DHL/TNT/UPS(Also you can use your existing DHL/Fedex/UPS accounts for shipping). Usually it takes about 7work days to arrive.

    If big quantity we will ship by Ocean transportation, it takes one month to arrive.

    if urgnet, you can select shipping by Air, but freight charge will be more expensive.
    5.what’s your products’ advantages ?
    A. good quality and competetive prices.
    B. Strictly quality control when producing.
    C. Professional team work, from design, development, producing,assemble,packing and shipping.
    D. Aftersale services, if there is quality problem, we will offer you replacement for defective quantity.

    Related Products