J3 PON Optical Power Meter

J3 PON Optical Power Meter

Short Description:

BD-PON-J3


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    BAUDCOM PON power meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held optical power meter. It is designed for the testing , installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network , which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. The PON power meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/ 1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass , warning or failure by threshold testing . The PON power meter is the ideal tool for PON setting and maintenance.

    Features

    Handed-held, Easy-to-carry and use

     P/F testing and normal testing mode

    Two testing ports with ” ONU ” & ” OLT/Video ”

    Huge data storage

    USB connection

    power supply

    PON module: PON power meter
    1310 upstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm) 1260nm~1360nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max) 15dBm
    Isolation@1490/1550(dB) >40dB
    Burst mode measurement error <±0.5dB
    1490 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm) 1470nm~1505nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max) 15dBm
    Isolation@1310/1550(dB) >40dB
    1550 downstream measurement
    Pass Zone(nm) 1535nm~1570nm
    MeasurementRange(dBm) -40dBm~+10dBm
    Output power(max) 25dBm
    Isolation@(1310/1490nm) >40dB
    Measurement Accuracy
    Connatural uncertainty(dB) ±0.5dB
    Linearity(dB) ±0.1dB
    Passing through insertion Loss(dB) <1.5dB
    General Information

    Detector Type

    InGaAs

    Optical Connector

    FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

    Fiber Type

    SM 9/125um
    Measurement Unit dB/dBm/xW
    Resolution (dB) 0.01dB
    Operation Voltage(V) DC 3.3V~5.5V
    Power Supply

    3pc1.5V battery

    Continuously Operation time (h) PON:90h
    Operation Temperature(℃) -10℃~60℃
    Storage temperature(℃) -25℃~70℃
    Weight(kg) 423g

    Related Products