Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter

Managed Four Slots Chassis Media Converter

Short Description:

The four slot rack chassis media converter can be inserted in 4 media converter cards. The rack chassis media converter provide SNMP network management function and full alarms display. The fiber media convert is a practical network solution which realize 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fiber converter.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Overview:
    BD04 is the four slot rack chassis media converter and  can be inserted in 4 media converter cards. The rack chassis media converter provide SNMP network management function and full alarms display. The fiber media convert is a practical network solution which realize 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX fiber converter.
    The fiber media converter can extend cable networks from 10/100Base-TX to 0-120KM fiber-optic network. It also provides the most popular connectors:ST、SC、MT-RJ、VF-45. The fiber media converter can support two power (one power for redundant0,which improving the network’s reliability.

    Features

    • Support IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3, 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standard
    • Support 10/100M, full/half duplex auto-negociation
    • Support compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, which is convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades.
    • Installed with standard rack 19”
    • It could realize media converter SNMP management. This is media converter module model name as BD-100M/CM04
    • can insert 4 BD-100M/CM04 cards,
    • support double power AC+DC, one for redundant
    • support of SNMP via Management Ethernet port, remote management support of Web-based Network Management
    • support 802.1Q,vlan function
    • support LFP (link failure pass through)
    • Support hot-plug and could work (MIBF) over 100,000hours, satisfies telecom grade operate standard and has full LED with complete work status.
    • Dimension: 482mm(w)×44mm(l)×179mm(h)
    Power supply
    AC power supply:AC110~264V/50Hz
    DC power supply:DC36~72V
    Power consumption: ≤20W
    Environment requirement
    Working temperature:-10℃~50℃
    Storage temperature: -40°C~+70°C
    Humidity: 5%-90% (no condensation)
    Fiber media converter supports centralized management of network devices,it can realize setting the network device , search information and daily maintain equipment .
    Upper/lower temperature alarm thresholds can be set up.
    Automatic monitoring and controlling remote power input, optical connections, electricity connections, data transfer, etc.
    Display/View other parameter settings in the remote device, such as working mode, frame count,Optical port loopback, the status of communicating with the network management card.

    The local/remote port reset: reset local/remote device manually.
    Managed Media converter Module(Card):
     Comply without our BD03 chassis,then realize central SNMP management
     Transfer Ethernet 10/100 Mbps with Single Mode Optical Fiber
     To have at least 1 port Ethernet port (RJ-45 connector) and 1 port optical fiber port (SC or LC connector)
     Support of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
     Hot swappable
     Optical Link Budget at least 16 dB and range operated at least 20KM.
     To have Ethernet Link Loss Status to Ethernet Port
    BD04/DC Managed media converter rack chasiss,4slots for media converter card,single DC 48V power,1U high,19inch rack mount   Request price
    BD04/AC Managed media converter rack chasiss,4slots for media converter card,single AC 220V power,1U high,19inch rack mount   Request price
    BD04/AC+DC Managed media converter rack chasiss,4 slots for media converter card,support AC 220V+DC48V power for redundant,1U high,19inch rack mount   Request price
    BD04/DC+DC Managed media converter rack chasiss,4slots for media converter card,support DC48V+DC48V power for redundant,1U high,19inch rack mount   Request price
    BD04/AC+AC Managed media converter rack chasiss,4slots for media converter card,support AC+AC power for redundant,1U high,19inch rack mount   Request price

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House

    Related Products

    INQUIRY NOW
    • * CAPTCHA: Please select the Plane