one channel 3G SDI video fiber converter with loopout

one channel 3G SDI video fiber converter with loopout

Short Description:

1ch 3G-SDI with loopout Fiber Video Converter, 20KM,Tx/Rx


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    Description

    1ch 3G-SDI with loopout Fiber Video  Converter, 20KM,Tx/Rx.

    System Design

    Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

    SDI series can transmission 1-Channel

    3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

    Single-Mode

    3G-SDI unit is designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

    We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical connector.

    The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

    Manufacturer’s default standard is single mode 20Km .

    Features

    •1 Channel Video of 3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

     The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

     Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

    • Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

    • Out wavelength range is 1310nm1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

    • Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/sBelden 1694A

     LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

     Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

    •The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

    The SDI video format support

    625/25 PAL

    525/29.97 NTSC

    525/23.98 NTSC

    720p50720p59.94          

    1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

    1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

    Video

    Number of channels : 1 channel with loopout

    Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

    Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

    Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

    Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

    1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

    SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

    SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

     

    Fiber Optic

    Number of Optical port : 1 SFP

    Connector : Simplex LC

    Transmission Distance:Single-mode 20Km

    Single-mode:1310/1550nm,1490nm (Option)

                 

    Connectors

    Video : BNC 75Ω

    Fiber Optical : Simplex LC

    Stand-alone power: DC JACK

    Rack power: AC line cord

     

    Electrical & Mechanical

    Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

    Power consumption : <3W

     

    Environmental

    Operating Temperature : – 5C~+75 C

    Storage Temperature : – 5 C~+85 C

    Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

    MTBF : >100,000 hours

     

     

    Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers’ requirements.

    Video

    Number of channels : 1 channel with loopout

    Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

    Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

    Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

    Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

    1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

    SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

    SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

    Fiber Optic

    Number of Optical port : 1 SFP

    Connector : Simplex LC

    Transmission Distance:Single-mode 20Km

    Single-mode:1310/1550nm,1490nm (Option)

    Connectors

    Video : BNC 75Ω

    Fiber Optical : Simplex LC

    Stand-alone power: DC JACK

    Rack power: AC line cord

    Electrical & Mechanical

    Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

    Power consumption : <3W

    Environmental

    Operating Temperature : – 5C~+75 C

    Storage Temperature : – 5 C~+85 C

    Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

    MTBF : >100,000 hours

    Remark: To meet the needs of our customers and help them to realize their projects, we also can manufacture the products according to customers’ requirements.

    1 2

    Remark:

    •The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

    •When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

    •Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

    •Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

    •Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

    •Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

    BD-1V1D1A-20TR-SDI 1ch 3G-SDI with loopout Fiber Video Converter, 20KM,Tx/Rx
    1ch 3G-SDI with loopout Fiber Video Converter, 20KM,Tx/Rx
    BD-1V1D1A-20TR-SDI

    Related Products