Optical Laser Source

Optical Laser Source

Short Description:

The series Laser source are advanced version of DLS series Laser Source, with better features and more functions.


  • Payment Terms: Paypal,western union,L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Description

    Specification

    Application

    Order information

    Questions&Comments

    Product Tags

    The series Laser source are advanced version of DLS series Laser Source, with better features and more functions.

    Auto-Wavelength Recognition

    The optical laser source can transmit with a wavelength-identification digital encrypted protocol,enabling the BAUDCOM Power Meter to automatically use the proper calibration parameters. This feature reduces the need for communication between the two technicians and decreases the potential for error.

     Features:

    Easy-to-use, straight forward operation

    Eye-catching handheld package

    LCD backlight for easy operation in darker environments

    ±3dB Adjustable by the user.

    Rechargeable battery inside

    850 & 1300 availale for multimode testing

    Three-year warranty and recommended calibration interval.

     

     

     

     

     

    BD-POW-D02

    BD-POW-D03

    Output wavelength(nm)

    1310&1550

    850&1300

    Emitter Type

    LD

    Output Stability

    Short Term (15min.):   ±0.05dB @ 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm

                                      ±0.1dB @ 850 nm

    Long Term ( 8 hrs.) :  ±0.1dB @ 1300 / 1310 / 1550 nm;

                                  ±0.2dB @ 850 nm

    Central Wavelength

    1310&1550±20nm

    850&1300±20nm

    Spectral Width

    3 nm

    Output Frequency(Hz)

    270,1k,2k

    Output power

    -5dBm

    Adjustable Range

    ±3dB, 0.1dB/step

    Auto Power-off

    Yes

    Back-light

    Yes

    Operating Temperature

    -10 to +50

    Storage Temperature

    -20 to +70

    Power Supply

    2pcs * Ni-MH AA(2500mAh)

    Dimension(mm)

    160L*76W45H

    Net Weight

    270g

    Standard Accessories:

    FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC interchangeable connector, Manual, Carrying Bag, and Battery, Worldwide compatible AC/DC adapter, Test Report

    Optional Accessories:

    Description

    Ordering Number

    Description

    Ordering Number

    FC/PC male-LC/PC female Adaptor

    LC

     Carrying Box

    PS

    FC/PC male-LC/PC female Adaptor

    LC

     Silicon Boot

     RP

    BD-POW-D02 optical laser source,Output wavelength 1310&1550nm,output optical power -5dBm   Request price
    BD-POW-D03 optical laser source,Output wavelength 850&1300nm,output optical source -5dBm   Request price

    Related Products