GPON ONT

gpon ont is the optical terminal unit for GPON system

  • 4GE GPON PoE ONT

    4GE GPON PoE ONT

    The GPON poe ONT is type PSE POE product, with 4 fixed 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapted POE (PSE) ports which can power IP camera and IP phone.  The POE ONT supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE standards. It can auto discovery the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. The ONT’s POE function is similiar with Huawei EchoLife EG8240P GPON ONT.

    detail >>
  • Economical Practical 1GE+CATV Dual Mode XPON ONT Modem

    Economical Practical 1GE+CATV Dual Mode XPON ON...

    G/EPON 1GE+CATV XPON ONT is support Dual mode (EPON and GPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a powerful firewall function.

    detail >>
  • 4GE+2POTS+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    4GE+2POTS+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    ONT BD-ONT-804GW has 1 PON port, 2 POTS port,four 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and one CATV output, support Wi-Fi function.

    detail >>
  • 500mW Outdoor High-Power Outdoor Wireless Access Point

    500mW Outdoor High-Power Outdoor Wireless Acces...

    BD-OS2C2D-833 outdoor Access Point is a high power Outdoor dual band ceiling type AP, provide 2.4G and 5G terminal access with the maximum 1.2Gbps rate. It supports POE 48V power , The power of the AP is up to 500mW, with high gain directional antenna, it can cover a large scope with high bandwidth and stability. The device design with cast Aluminum enclosures, fully compliant with IP67 and waterproof standard, It can work at -40 to 65 degrees wide temperature environment.

    detail >>
  • Series 4GE+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    Series 4GE+CATV+Wi-Fi Single Fiber GPON ONT

    ONT BD-ONU-704HWR (4GE+RF+Wi-Fi) series is a FTTH bandwidth access equipment .It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm .It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data service.

    detail >>
  • 4GE+2POTS+WiFi GPON ONT

    4GE+2POTS+WiFi GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, voice and video service based on the GPON network.

    detail >>
  • 4GE WiFi GPON ONT

    4GE WiFi GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114HW-G provide four GE Ethernet ports and one WiFi port.The GE WIFI ONT provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

    detail >>
  • 1FE+1GE GPON ONT

    1FE+1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-112H GPON ONT is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data and video service based on the GPON network.

    detail >>
  • Fiber to Home Multi Service 4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    Fiber to Home Multi Service 4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology.

    detail >>
  • 1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

    1GE+3FE+CATV+WIFI GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-804RWT-G GPON ONU is designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators.

    detail >>
  • ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    ZTE Chip Solution Waterproof Outdoor 1GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-111G-Y is outdoor GPON ONT device which is designed with one GPON port, one standard 10/100/1000 Base-TX Ethernet ports. The GPON ONT is aluminum alloy die casting shaping, and have good heat dissipation.

    detail >>
  • 4GE Building GPON ONU

    4GE Building GPON ONU

    BAUDCOM Building GPON ONU is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It apply in FTTH/FTTB to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.

    detail >>
  • FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

    FTTX 4GE GPON ONT

    BD-ONU-114G-B GPON ONT is a new generation smart ONU with 4 1000M ports for integrated multi-service networks.

    detail >>
  • 1GE+3FE+2POTs+WIFI GPON ONT

    1GE+3FE+2POTs+WIFI GPON ONT

    1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI GPON ONT is designed and manufactured by BAUDCOM, designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.

    detail >>
  • 1GE+1FE+WIFI+POTs+CATV GPON ONU

    1GE+1FE+WIFI+POTs+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-812RWT-G,the GE wifi ONU has 1 PON port ,1* 10/100BASE-T port, 1* 10/100/1000BASE-T port,1*POTs,1*CATV port and support Wi-Fi.

    detail >>
  • 1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

    1GE+1FE+WIFI+CATV GPON ONU

    BD-ONU-802RWT-G is mainly designed for FTTH,FTTO application. BD-ONU-822RWT-G support 1000Base-PX20+ standard with 1:64 maximum optical splitting ratio and 20km distance, and provide 1uplink GPON port.

    detail >>
  • Outdoor GPON ONU 1GE+3FE

    Outdoor GPON ONU 1GE+3FE

    GPON ONU 1GE+3FE is an outdoor ONU based on GPON technology, having a powerful interoperability to provide three-in-one services to FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) and FTTP (Fiber-to-the-Premises) applications.

    detail >>
  • 1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU

    1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU

    1GE+1FE+CATV GPON ONU

    detail >>
  • 1GE+CATV GPON ONT

    1GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-311R is fiber to the home multi service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. BD-ONT-311R has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the ITU G. 984 requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

    detail >>
  • BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-424GWI GPON ONT

    BAUDCOM BD-ONT-424GWI Series is a smart HGU with integrated wireless and voice function (BD-ONT-424GWI-S built-in CATV module)

    detail >>
  • 4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    4GE+CATV GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-704HR is fiber to home multi-service access GPON ONT. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance GPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology.

    BD-ONT-704HR GPON ONT has 4*10/100/1000M ethernet ports and 1*CATV RF port.

     

    detail >>
  • 8 100M Reverse POE GPON ONT

    8 100M Reverse POE GPON ONT

    BD-ONT-108PD GPON ONT has 1 SC/PC PON port and 8 10/100BASE-T POE ports, it is a Passive Optical Networking CPE, based on the broadband access of GPON technology,providing an integrated solution of the broadband access to the user based on the GPON technology.

    detail >>