Passive Optical Equipement

Passive Optical Equipement,optical fiber splitter,fiber terminal box,optical fiber distributor box,optical distributor frame,fiber patch cord

  • FC SC Fiber Fast Connector

    FC SC Fiber Fast Connector

    Quick Assembly SC UPC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available for 900 micron and 250 micron.

    SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC, LC fiber fast connector

    It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.

    detail >>
  • 16core Fiber Access Terminal closure

    16core Fiber Access Terminal closure

    BD-FTC-16B Fiber Access Terminal closure  can connect the drop cable with feeder cable as the termination point in the Fttx network, which is cable to meet at least 16 users requirements.

    The splice trays are jointed with a hinge at one side, which makes the operation in each tray easier. splicing, splitting, storage and management with suitable space.

    BD-FTC-16B is designed to seal without screws.

    detail >>
  • BD-FTB-08R Fiber Access Terminal – 8 Cores

    BD-FTB-08R Fiber Access Terminal – 8 Cores

    BD-FTB-08R Fiber Access Terminal – 8 Cores

    detail >>
  • SC Field Assembly Connector

    SC Field Assembly Connector

    SC/APC Field Assembly Connector (Pre-polished)

    detail >>
  • Rack ODF Central Optical Distribution Frame

    Rack ODF Central Optical Distribution Frame

    BD-GPX-04 ODF has adopted integral splice and distribution module with electro static spray on the whole shape, so it is of beautiful appearance, compact structure and high density

    detail >>
  • fiber access termination box

    fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-16C fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 16 subscribers

    detail >>
  • fiber access termination box

    fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-8B fiber access termination box is able to hold up to 8 subscribers

    detail >>
  • Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet is used for cross connection and termination between trunk cables and distribution cable, especially for optical nodes in access network.

    detail >>
  • ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    ODTR Launch Fiber Cable

    Baudcom provides high performance Launch Fiber Cable (Launch Leads) with anti-corrosion box.SC/FC/LC connectors are selectable.The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR’s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR’s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.

    detail >>
  • fiber access termination box

    fiber access termination box

    BD-FTB-16B fiber access termination box.

    detail >>
  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box (ODB)

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box (ODB)

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor.

    It is applied for remote module offices, BTS, etc. DDF, ODF modules are integrated in the same equipment, so the original functions are realized and do save space and be easy to manage.

    detail >>
  • 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM (Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer)

    1310/1490/1550nm FWDM (Filter Wavelength Divisi...

    Baudcom Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging.

    It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.

    detail >>
  • Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet is used for cross connection and termination between trunk cables and distribution cable, especially for optical nodes in access network.

    detail >>
  • Optical Splice Closure

    Optical Splice Closure

    Optical Splice Closure can provide Cap Sealed Style (96 Cores fiber), K Style (144 Cores fiber ), Sealing Style(436 Cores fiber).

    detail >>
  • 1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

    1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

    1×2 WDM Splitter can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in the single fiber. All types connectors are available,SC,FC,ST etc.

    detail >>
  • Optical Patch Cords

    Optical Patch Cords

    Optical Patch Cords with kinds of fiber optic connectors.

    detail >>