Optiacal Fiber Transceiver

  • PON Transceiver

    PON Transceiver

    Features: Single fiber bi-directional optical subassembly (SC-Pigtail) TX: 1310nm Burst Mode and RX: 1490nm Continuous mode Small Form Factor 2X5 Pin Package Metal enclosure, for lower EMI LVTTL Burst Mode transmitter DISABLE LVTTL receiver signal-detected indication Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection +3.3V Single power supply Application: Passive optical network (PON) Fiber-to-the-Home (FTTH) and Fiber-to-the-Business (FTTB) Broadband Access Systems
    detail >>
  • 1550/1310 SFF Bi_directional Transceiver

    1550/1310 SFF Bi_directional Transceiver

    Description: BDFR-503 transceiver is a series single mode single fiber SFF(Small Form Factor)module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the SFF-MSA transceiver. Integrated with 1550/1310nm splitter, the transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP laser and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and Trans-impedance with AGC for wide dynamicrange. The transceiver has excellent reliability.BDFR-303 series module is 1550Tx/1310Rx version Together with BDFR-303 series module,they can provide the system designer with products to implement a range of Ethernet and ATM designs at the 100M/125M bps rate and SONET/OC-3, SDH/STM-1 fo...
    detail >>
  • Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Outdoor Floor Standing SMC Cross-connect Cabinet

    Feature: ◆    Systemization: Products of various capacities can meet multiple application requirements. We also offer optical accessories for outdoor cross-connect cabinet, patchcords, pigtails, adaptors, splitters for example, and provide turnkey solutions for installation, splicing, and testing. ◆    Modular design: 12 fibers Splice and Distribution Integrated Trays and splitter trays are adopted for easy installation and maintenance. All components are in the form of modules to achieve flexible configuration. Components of different models are interchangeable, which shortens delivery time, reduces costs, and simplifies installation and maintenance.
    detail >>
  • Optical Splice Closure

    Optical Splice Closure

    Applications: can be used in outside plant, underground, aerial, pedestal and direct buried applications. The device allows for direct jointing and bifurcated jointing. It also protects fiber optic splices from the elements while providing fast and easy no-cost reentry. Features: Circle numbers of tortility : max. 436 Cable number of : max.8-out and 8-in Tortility loss:  0.03dB Anti-bump capacity : 16N m three times , no leak & no rip Max.voltage : 15KV DC Atmospheric pressure : defense level ( EN60529 ): IP54 , IP58 Fire-resistance level : UL94 VO 70Kpa-106Kpa
    detail >>
  • Fiber Optical Distribution Box

    Fiber Optical Distribution Box

    Description: The fiber terminal is used to connect the fiber in the house and it can be hanged on the wall or fixed on the floor. the body is made of steel plate with rot-resistant coating.For meeting the new development of communication network, the products considered to be new small distribution cabinets, it is applied for remote module offices, BTS, etc. DDF, ODF modules are integrated in the same equipment, so the original functions are realized and do save space and be easy to manage. Features: Mounted against wall to save space Patch cords management is clear and neat Enough optic fiber storing space, curvature ratio of fibers is very well guaranteed Reliable groud protection
    detail >>
  • 1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

    1×2 WDM Optical Fiber Splitter

    1×2(2×2) WDM Splitter Applications: WDM systems CATV  Description: Optical fiber splitter is used to split the fiber optic light into several parts at a certain ratio . The fiber optic splitter is an important passive component used in PON FTTX networks. 1310/1550nm WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in the single fiber. It is widely used for fiber communication systems upgrading to expand the system capacity. The isolation of regular 1310/1550nm WDM couplers are usually about 17dB within ?15nm bandwidth. Baudcom offers monolithic HWDM coupler with isolation higher than 30 dB. The HWDM can replace the high isolation WDM coupler modules. It features hig...
    detail >>
  • Optical Patch Cords

    Optical Patch Cords

    Summary: About Fiber optic connector , the ITU call it as a kind of passive light component which can connect two or more fiber lines stably but not always. It can make a close connection for fiber cable and make a wonderful transmission for the light energy . Optional types: FC , SC , ST , LC , MTRJ , MU , SMA , FDDI , E2000 , Sc/pc                         FC/PC                                          SC/PC                                       LC/PC           FC/APC                              SC/APC                      two cores multimode              bundle connector                                                  soft fiber cable Features: 1 Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 2 High return loss 3 High reliability and stability 4 UL-rated plastic housing Application: fi...
    detail >>
  • 1310/1490/1550 Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(FWDM)

    1310/1490/1550 Filter Wavelength Division Multi...

    Description: Baudcom Micro-Optical WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. Applications l         FTTx Broadband Network l         HFC CATV System l         Fiber-Optic Links l         Optical Fiber Amplifier System Features l         Wide Working wavelength Band l         High Reliability and Stability l         Low Insertion Loss l         Polarization Independent
    detail >>
  • 10G Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    10G Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver

    Features ¨  Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver ¨ Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae ¨ Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF ¨  Two types: A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver ¨   Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant ¨    Operating case temperature 0 ~ 70 °C ¨  RoHS6 compliant (lead free) Applications ¨    10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps ¨    Other Optical Links Product description The BDTRX837L1SN-10 & BDTRX873L1SN-10 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The 10G SFP+ module BDTRX873L1SN-10 is designed for single mode fiber...
    detail >>
  • 10Gbps DWDM XFP 80KM

    10Gbps DWDM XFP 80KM

    Description Baudcom DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Baudcom DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.   Features *         Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelen...
    detail >>
  • 10Gbps DWDM XFP 40Km

    10Gbps DWDM XFP 40Km

    Description Baudcom DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Baudcom DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. Features *         Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavele...
    detail >>
  • 10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver

    10Gb/s XFP Optical Transceiver

    Features ● Hot pluggable ● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Below 3.5W power dissipation ● XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection ● Cooled 1550nm EML laser and PIN ROSA ● Up to 40KM for single mode fiber ● operating temperature range 0°C to 70°C ● No reference clock requirement Applications ● 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet ● SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 line card ● Other optical links Standard ● XFP MSA compliant ● IEEE802.3ae-2002 compliant ● ITU-T G.959 and G.691 compliant ● GR-253-CORE compliant ● RoHS compliant Description ● 10G 1550nm XFP transceivers are designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ER/EW per 802.3ae and 10G SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64, and it can support data-rate from 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s.Digital...
    detail >>
  • CWDM 10G XFP Optical Module

    CWDM 10G XFP Optical Module

    Description Baudcom CWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G CWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR and 10G Fiber- Channel applications. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Baudcom CWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. Features ¨        Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWD...
    detail >>
  • DWDM 2.67G SFP Optical Transceiver

    DWDM 2.67G SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features ¨        Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths ¨        Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems ¨        DWDM SFP MSA Compliant ¨        Up to 2.67Gb/s data rate ¨        OC48 Long Reach 80km ¨        Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance ¨        Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum ¨        -5oC to 70oC Operating Case Temperature ¨        Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power, Laser temperature and TEC current ¨        Extended link budget with APD receiver technology ¨        RoHS compliant and lead free Applications ¨        SFP Transceivers for DWDM SONET/ SDH ¨        Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae ¨        Fiber Channel Description Baudcom DWDM SF...
    detail >>
  • 1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    1.485Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible. Metal enclosure for Lower EMI 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C Applications SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces. HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.
    detail >>
  • 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor

    1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver with DDM mornitor

    FEATURES: Up to 1.25Gb/s data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter Duplex LC connector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration Very low jitter No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF Metal enclosure, for lower EMI Single 3.3V power supply Low power dissipation <700mW typical CWDM is also Available Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security APPLICATIONS: Gigabit Ethernet 1x Fiber Channel Switch to Switch interface Switched backplane applications Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems Description: BDTRP413L1SD-20 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Mu...
    detail >>
  • 155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

    155M SFP Optical Module Transceiver with DDM

    FEATURES: l       Up to 155Mb/s data links l       Hot-pluggable SFP footprint l       1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter l       Duplex LC connector l       Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 l       Digital Diagnostic Monitoring(DDM):Internal Calibration or External Calibration l       Very low jitter l       Automatic Gain control function l       No Rate Select input required for Fiber Channel 1x/2x Operation l       20Km transmission on 9/125μm SMF l       Metal enclosure, for lower EMI l       Single 3.3V power supply l       Low power dissipation <700mW typical l       Class 1: FDA/IEC60825-1 Laser Security APPLICATIONS: l       Fast Ethernet l       SDH/STM-1,SONET/OC-3 l       Switch to Switch interface l       Switched backplane applications l       Router/Server interfa...
    detail >>
  • 1.25G 1000Base-SX SFP Module

    1.25G 1000Base-SX SFP Module

    Description:    The 1.25G SFP optical module is  Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x and 2x Fiber Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.03. The 1000BASE-SX (short wavelength) GBIC module operates on standard multimode fiber-optic link spans of up to 1804 feet (550 m). The 100BASE-SX SFP module is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port. It provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. The 100BASE-SX SFP operates on ordinary MMF optical link spans of up to 1.2428 miles (2 km) in length. Features: Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links            ...
    detail >>
  • 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

    1000Base-T SFP Transceiver

    Description: Baudcom’s BDTR-GB-PxRC Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP)transceivers is high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supp- orting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cable. The module supports1000 Mbps full duplex data-links with 5-level Pulse Amplitude Modulation (PAM) signals. All four pairs in the cable are used with symbol rate at 250Mbps on each pair. The module provides standard serial ID information compliant with SFP MSA, which can be accessed with address of A0h via the 2wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. The physical IC can also be accessed via 2wire serial bus at address A0h. Features: Up to 1.25Gbps bi-...
    detail >>
  • 155M SFP Optical Transceiver

    155M SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features: Hot-Pluggable, Duplex LC Connector Single +3.3V Power Supply LVPECL Data Interface 850/1310/1550nm VCSEL/FP/DFB, SM/MM Fiber Optional Eye Safety, Designed to Meet Laser Class1 Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE Application: Switch to switch interface High speed I/O for file servers . Bus extension applications   Description: The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceiver supports dual data-rate of 155MGbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF Block Diagram of Transceiver:
    detail >>
  • 3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    3Gbps Video SFP Optical Transceiver

    Features HD-SDI SFP Transceiver available SD-SDI SFP Transceiver available 3G-SDI SFP Transceiver available SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible. Metal enclosure for Lower EMI 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Compatible with RoHS +3.3V single power supply Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C Industrial : -40 to +85°C   Applications SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible Electrical-to-Optical Interfaces. HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.   Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  3Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a ...
    detail >>
  • EPON OLT OPTICAL SFP MODULE

    EPON OLT OPTICAL SFP MODULE

    Description The BD-4311S-E2CDA is the high performance GEPON SFP module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. It is optical line terminal(OLT) for IEEE Std 802.3ah?-2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB LD with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio over all operating temperature range. and is ClassⅠlaser compliant IEC825 and CDRH standards.The receiver has a hermetically packaged APD-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with LVPECL compatible differential outputs. Features * Single Fiber Transc...
    detail >>
  • GPON SFP OLT Transceiver

    GPON SFP OLT Transceiver

    Features w Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle w 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser w 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA w Can reach 20km transmission distance w Single 3.3V power supply w Reset burst-mode receiver design w Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible. w Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output w Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class C+ w Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4 , w Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC) w Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C Applications w Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (G-PON) – OLT side Description The BD-4321S-C2CDA transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber by using 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310...
    detail >>
  • 155M~2.67Gbps ESFP Optical Transceiver

    155M~2.67Gbps ESFP Optical Transceiver

    Features ¨        Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation ¨        8 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission ¨        Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ¨        Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration ¨        Compatible with RoHS ¨        +3.3V single power supply ¨        Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C   Applications ¨        SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system ¨        2X Fiber Channel ¨        Switch to Switch interface ¨        Switched backplane applications ¨        Router/Server interface ¨        Other optical transmission systems   Description   The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.67Gbps and 120km trans...
    detail >>
12 Next > >> Page 1 / 2
INQUIRY NOW
  • * CAPTCHA: Please select the House